1649 Garden Grove Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1649 Garden Grove Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $399,357
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2319
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34947
  • Subdivision: Pineapple Grove
  • Provided by: Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Paisley Model! 3/2/2 Home! Be among the first to discover Pineapple Grove, an exciting new home community now selling in Fort Pierce, offering an ideal setting for young families, first time buyers, and second home seekers looking to enjoy the Florida lifestyle near the coast, but without the coastal price tag. Pineapple Grove brings affordable new construction homes from our beautiful Cornerstone Collection that offer quality craftsmanship and customized options to reflect your lifestyle. Thoughtfully Designed Amenities Passive walking trail, Football field, Cabana and pool, Recreation area, and more! Prime Location with Everyday Convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Association Name: Pineapple Grove
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PINEAPPLE GROVE (PB 139-7) LOT 129
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 230250001360000
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 885 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$420,000.00 ($142.91 / sqft )

885 Bent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous one story home with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 2 car garage in the awesome resort style community of Bent Creek. The backyard is a total dream stunning lake views, a screened porch, a brick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137179
  2. Provided by Our Promise Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4179 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$470,000.00 ($126.04 / sqft )

4179 Worlington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Bent Creek community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,759 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open layout is comp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158642
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Carlyle Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$399,000.00 ($134.25 / sqft )

760 Carlyle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Bent Creek in Fort Pierce, this 2024 Jefferson model by Lennar offers over 2,400 sq ft with 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The open concept layout features an open concept kitchen flowing

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2972 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163944
  2. Provided by Vested Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Troon Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$404,900.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

4233 Troon Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located within the sought after gated community of Bent Creek. This bright and airy home features a light filled interior and soari

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167935
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4149 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$400,000.00 ($107.27 / sqft )

4149 Worlington Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

AWESOME POOL HOME! This spacious, well kept home offers room to live, relax, and entertain in style. The open layout features a granite kitchen with ample prep space and storage. The primary suite is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168605
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$369,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

879 Bent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional waterfront 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence in The Meadows at Bent Creek, a well maintained community in Fort Pierce. This home offers a bright, open concept layout with soaring ceilings, expan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010711
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Lott Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$425,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

303 Lott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled pool property featuring two separate buildings, offering comfort, flexibility, and excellent income potential. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice