104 Lighthouse Circle H, Tequesta, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020883 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Lighthouse Circle H
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1628
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9609 / -80.0877
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Tequesta
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Tequesta Trace Condo
  • Building: Tequesta Trace Condo
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage corner unit in one of the best locations in Tequesta! This property features high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and a great split floorplan. Amazing location close to Jupiter beaches, great restaurants, and shopping. Tequesta Trace was built in 2002 by Centex Homes and features 133 condos with 5 different models. Unlike nearby communities, Tequesta Trace allows pick up trucks (up to 18 ft long and no commercial trucks), pets up to 75 lbs, and you can rent immediately after purchasing and 3x per year. Roof replaced in 2024. Maintenance fee includes Internet, exterior building insurance, and water. Don't miss your opportunity to live in paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Heated Pool, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 678
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TEQUESTA TRACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9204
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 60434030510092040
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: M-U (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Turtle Creek Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33469
$439,000.00 ($274.38 / sqft )

4 Turtle Creek Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Turtle Creek community, this light and airy three bedroom condo offers 1,600 square feet of comfortable, well designed living space. The updated kitchen features plantation sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148876
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Turtle Creek Drive Unit B, Jupiter, FL 33469
$395,000.00 ($282.14 / sqft )

14 Turtle Creek Drive Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located within the gated golf community of Turtle Creek. Relax on the huge glass/screened lanai & enjoy the lovely garden views & tranquil setting. Features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161972
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Turtle Creek Drive Unit D, Jupiter, FL 33469
$429,000.00 ($237.81 / sqft )

17 Turtle Creek Drive Unit D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully appointed 2nd floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located within the gated golf community of Turtle Creek. Desirable 1,600 sf model with an additional 204 sf of living area offering lovely garde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162741
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Lighthouse Circle H, Tequesta, FL 33469
$400,000.00 ($245.70 / sqft )

110 Lighthouse Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

lovely upgraded kitchen & baths with great sqft. This community is nestled in the heart of Tequesta & close to amazing restaurants, shops, our stunning beaches, great golf options & local marina's. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164527
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 County Line Road 15a, Tequesta, FL 33469
$399,000.00 ($301.13 / sqft )

3900 County Line Road 15a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home. Condo living is at its best in the sought after community of Tequesta Hills. 15A has been beautifully renovated from top to bottom. You will enjoy complete peace of mind wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024997
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice