2648 Washington Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021194 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2648 Washington Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1218
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0034 / -80.1608
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: South Hollywood Amd Plat
  • Elementary School: Colbert
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: London Foster Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This inviting single story home at 2648 Washington St in Hollywood, FL features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, blending everyday comfort with elevated design. Thoughtfully updated, the home showcases a brand new kitchen with modern finishes, creating a stylish and functional centerpiece for cooking and entertaining. Inside, the space is filled with character, combining timeless charm with high end design touches throughout. From the carefully selected finishes to the warm, welcoming layout, every detail has been curated to feel both refined and livable. The home also includes the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, adding ease to daily living. Set on a generously sized lot, the property offers a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or expanding your outdoor vision.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: SOUTH HOLLYWOOD AMD PLAT 4-10 B LOT 14 E 12 1/2, 15 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514221060390
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1845 Sherman Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,295.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1845 Sherman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and 1 car garage fully updated kitchen with stainless appliances , new wood floors, 2 updated bathrooms open kitchen concept with lots of space, plenty of closets/stora

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002881
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2325 Johnson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,090.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2325 Johnson Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large FOUR bedroom house with full TWO bathrooms with a HUGE BACKYARD plenty of PARKING WITH NO RESTRICTIONS, NO HOA. Perfect location close to Hollywood DOWNTOWN, shopping, restaurants, short dista

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002502
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1855 Sherman Street 1-2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,895.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1855 Sherman Street 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large and spacious 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms house located in a very central location in hollywood close to downtown , Hollywood beach bars resturants and public transportation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018453
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2552 Wiley Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,100.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

2552 Wiley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home is perfectly located between Miami and Fort Lauderdale, offering convenient access to some of the world's most stunning beaches, shopping malls, top rated schools, and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010030
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2246 Wilson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2246 Wilson Street More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Hollywood. This residence features durable tile flooring throughout, laundry room located inside the house, and a large privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022404
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Garfield Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1507 Garfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WEEKLY RATE. Lovely home located east of US 1 in the Lakes area. Features include 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, tile floors, large mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024369
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice