4301 Ocean Boulevard A206, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021402 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4301 Ocean Boulevard A206
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1915
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Sea Ranch Club Of Boca I Condo
  • Building: Sea Ranch Club Of Boca I Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious light & bright charming two bedroom & two bath fully furnished apartment with a spacious living area, large kitchen, breakfast & dining area with balcony with garden views located on the second floor of building "A" at the Sea Ranch Club of Boca Raton Condominium. The community features a private marina, a private entrance to the beach for residence, while other amenities include a concierge desk, swimming pool, barbeque area, tennis courts, card room, social room, gym, library and more.....
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Garden, Lighting, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH CLUB OF BOCA RATON I COND BLDG A UNIT 206
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 06434709050010206
  • Unit Number: A206
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard 1604, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$10,750.00 ($5.27 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect combination to soothe your soul: idyllic designer beach cottage ambiance with the endless ocean panaromas of a seaside penthouse!! Perched high atop sea ranch club's newest d towerthe only s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138724
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Ocean Boulevard 1002, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$12,000.00 ($6.30 / sqft )

4301 Ocean Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull open light and bright fully furnished two bedroom, two bath apartment with a spectacular view of the beach and ocean. The apartment features a spacious living room, a large open kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152857
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard C-1202, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$12,000.00 ($7.09 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard C-1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer luxury meets resort style living on the boca oceanfront!! Enjoy the ever changing blue atlantic, vibrant intracoastal waterway, tranquil marina, and 38 acres of lush tropical gardens from flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164633
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Ocean Boulevard 203, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$10,000.00 ($5.89 / sqft )

4201 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath and very light & bright split setup apartment with a spacious living area, large kitchen, breakfast & dining area & large balcony , the bedrooms on the other

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169478
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard D1804, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$11,500.00 ($6.78 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard D1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

: beautifully renovated building with forever panoramic views of ocean, marina & lushly landscaped grounds. This 2/2 features a stack bedroom plan, impact floor to ceiling glass sliding doors, no pets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006802
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Ocean  5070, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$10,000.00 ($7.66 / sqft )

2701 Ocean 5070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo available for next season. Boca Yacht and Racquet Club is a luxury, resort style community with tons of amenities. Come enjoy the spectacular weather, private beach access, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026150
  2. Provided by Guaranteed Home Sales
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice