405 High Point Boulevard N C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021848 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 405 High Point Boulevard N C
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1122
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray Beach Con
  • Building: High Point Of Delray Beach Condo Sec Ii
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LIVE RENT FREE FOR THE LAST 2 WEEKS OF MAY IF A LEASE CONTRACT IS SIGNED BY MAY 16!!! Immaculate off season rental. 1 bedroom, 1,5 bathrooms in a 55+ community close to downtown Delray Beach and the ocean. No stairs. Queen bed plus 2 pull out couches. Florida room and outside patio. Shared Washer/dryer. Offered turnkey. No need to bring anything but your personal items! Includes basic cable, Internet and water. Tenant has access to clubhouse and pool. Come enjoy paradise!! Schedule Online. Lockbox. See Remarks
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY BEACH COND SEC II UNIT C BLDG 405
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434618084050030
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1021 Flame Vine Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,750.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1021 Flame Vine Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009687
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1725 Palm Cove Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,700.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1725 Palm Cove Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & bright, fully tiled & fresh paint, first floor 1br, 1ba. Screened in patio, washer dryer in unit, storage closet, available 4/1, possibly sooner... Fantastic amenities including lakeside pool

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163851
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Calamondin Terrace 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1141 Calamondin Terrace 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent in the desirable 55+ community long term lease, includes cable TV, high speed Wi Fi, and water. Enjoy access to the clubhouse next door with pool, gym, and sauna. Prime location on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005751
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 3rd Street C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,450.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

5120 3rd Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to High Point Section 7, a desirable 55+ active adult community in the heart of Delray Beach! This well maintained and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers exceptional value for the a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009266
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 22nd Avenue 908, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,750.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

2600 22nd Avenue 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come to live in this desirable Active Adult Community of Sabal Pine. Close to restaurant, Shopping, beach and downtown. Screened in porch with outside storage closet facing the clubhouse & Pool. Scre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016060
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Juniper Drive 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,750.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2480 Juniper Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished 2/2 annual rental newly refurbished & painted @$1750/month(including water, fiber optic high cable(w/HBO), internet, upfront parking space and your own washer & dryer). Spanning 1167 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016756
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 20th Avenue 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1421 20th Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny and Bright end unit condo available in the meticulously maintained over 55 community, The Pines of Delray North. This is a very active community including clubs, activities and amenities to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018626
  2. Provided by Ocean East Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Atlantic Avenue A 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,800.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

2755 Atlantic Avenue A 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated one bedroom one bath minutes to downtown Delray. Entertain in large living room with dining area. Cook dinner in an updated kitchen with Granite countertops and stainless appliances. Lar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024518
  2. Provided by JNR Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 22nd Avenue 306, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2340 22nd Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super quiet 55+ community in EAST DELRAY! Nicely renovated unfurnished 2/2 2nd floor unit with gorgeous wood kitchen with granite and updated baths in a 55+ community. BRAND NEW high end vinyl floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026690
  2. Provided by MKG Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice