1421 20th Avenue 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018626 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1421 20th Avenue 204
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1168
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Delray North Condo
  • Building: Pines Of Delray North Condo
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Ocean East Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sunny and Bright end unit condo available in the meticulously maintained over 55 community, The Pines of Delray North. This is a very active community including clubs, activities and amenities to appeal to the active adult. The Pines is under 3 miles to the infamous Atlantic Avenue for shopping, art galleries and popular restaurants appealing to all tastes. To enjoy those sunny days, the beautiful Delray Beaches also a short trip from home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY NORTH 4 COND BLDG 70 UNIT 204
  • Parcel Number: 12434607050702040
  • Unit Number: 204
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Juniper Drive 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,850.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2480 Juniper Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet location with lovely garden view. Bright and Sunny property. Condo is immaculate! Under 3 miles to popular Atlantic Avenue and the beautiful Delray beaches. Adult community with 2 pools and club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149604
  2. Provided by Ocean East Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Fiore Way 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,150.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2500 Fiore Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifull one bedroom and one and a half bathrooms in lago del rey. Great location close to the beaches and shopping plazas. This condo is completly tiled with upgraded kitchen. Lake fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164347
  2. Provided by Diamond Realty SF LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Flame Vine Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,750.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1021 Flame Vine Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009687
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 High Point Ter W D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

172 High Point Ter W D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009780
  2. Provided by P A Lethbridge & Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 20th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,995.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1551 20th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015531
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 19th Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,900.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1740 19th Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, expansive corner unit and experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Located just minutes from the best entertainment, dining, shopping, and essential m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147242
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2885 22nd Avenue 106, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2885 22nd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor unit, parking by your front door, good conditions, tile throughout, new vanity in master bathroom, washer & dryer inside unit, close to schools, restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151619
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable off season rental in a desirable 55+ active adult community. This bright, south facing villa is designed for relaxed coastal living and features a private patio with electric grill for outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154949
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1725 Palm Cove Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,700.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1725 Palm Cove Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & bright, fully tiled & fresh paint, first floor 1br, 1ba. Screened in patio, washer dryer in unit, storage closet, available 4/1, possibly sooner... Fantastic amenities including lakeside pool

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163851
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 22nd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,050.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2440 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Delray Beach lifestyle in this stunningly renovated, move in ready 55+ condo. Designed for effortless, low maintenance living, this bright and modern home puts you minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164578
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice