1020 Lake Shore Drive 105, Lake Park, FL 33403
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022088 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1020 Lake Shore Drive 105
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1354
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.803 / -80.0526
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Park
  • Zipcode: 33403
  • Subdivision: Bay Reach Condo
  • Building: Bay Reach Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake Park
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Realty Today Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price just reduced to sell. This beautifully upgraded 2BR/2BA two story townhouse with garage is located in a gated Intracoastal community with a stunning waterfront pool and private beach. The unit itself is not waterfront, but the lifestyle is just steps away. Features include storm shutters, a new washer/dryer, and numerous interior upgrades. Exceptional value for a coastal communitydon't miss this opportunity. There is a dedicated guest parking area in addition to guest parking spots throughout the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 805
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Anzen Group
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY REACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 105 BLDG 1020
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 36434221280031050
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Zoning Code: R1AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1035 Lake Shore Drive 105, Lake Park, FL 33403
$289,000.00

1035 Lake Shore Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely Updated 2BR/2BA Corner unit with Garage and first floor Bedroom and Bathroom in the Bay Reach community in Lake Park. This move in ready unit features, spacious bedrooms, and upgraded baths. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539222
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Lake Shore Drive 112, Lake Park, FL 33403
$285,000.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

801 Lake Shore Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Lake Harbour Towers East, waterfront condo situated along the intracoastal waterway. First floor fully renovated highlights include a sleek kitchen featuring quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079791
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Lake Shore Drive 103, Lake Park, FL 33403
$300,000.00 ($249.17 / sqft )

1110 Lake Shore Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly located in Lake Park! Enjoy resort style living with a clubhouse and a fabulous pool overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway. The community also offers a fitn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132116
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Lake Shore Drive 105, Lake Park, FL 33403
$320,000.00 ($236.34 / sqft )

1015 Lake Shore Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first floor condo in the desirable Bay Reach community of Lake Park. This renovated unit features new A/C, luxury vinyl and ceramic flooring, and a modern kitchen with qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142285
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Lake Shore Drive 102, Lake Park, FL 33403
$274,900.00 ($228.32 / sqft )

1105 Lake Shore Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced and Priced to sell. Last 1st floor unit on the water. Spectacular view! Totally remodeled a little over 3 years ago; Cabinets, counter tops, Samsung Black Stainless appliances, porcelain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156178
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Lake Shore Drive 202, Lake Park, FL 33403
$269,500.00 ($184.21 / sqft )

1020 Lake Shore Drive 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury in waterfront Bay Reach, a gated community offering resort style living. This immaculate second floor condo features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan. Optional garage and/or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161507
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Lake Shore Drive 202, Lake Park, FL 33403
$349,900.00 ($274.65 / sqft )

1125 Lake Shore Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Waterfront 2B 2B Condo in Lake Park's Bay Reach Community. Enjoy your private balcony overlooking the water and watch the boats go by! Updated kitchen with tile floors throughout. Enjoy your p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011795
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Lake Shore Drive 414, Lake Park, FL 33403
$348,499.00 ($218.36 / sqft )

801 Lake Shore Drive 414 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sparkling Intracoastal views and gentle coastal breezes from this well positioned 2BR/2BA split floor plan in the gated community of Lake Harbour Towers East. Enjoy a private balcony overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014731
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice