2625 14th Avenue 114, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2625 14th Avenue 114
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1777
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.161 / -80.1304
  • County: Broward
  • City: Wilton Manors
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Wilton Station Res Condo
  • Elementary School: Wilton Manors
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedroom plus office flex room & 2 and a half bath town house. Porcelain tile on the first level & newer engineered flooring on second level. Stainless steel appliances with 42" cabinets. Ensuite with dual vessel sinks, Jacuzzi tub, custom closets. Bedrooms have balconies to watch the sunsets. Designer lighting. Plantation shutters. Underground parking storage room. Resort style pool. Large clubhouse with fitness center, party rooms, conference room, media room & warming kitchen. Wilton Station is a 10 acre gated pet friendly community. Two dogs up to 75 lbs each (non aggressive). Complex just finished installing all new roofs October 2025. HOA includes fully funding reserves, insurance, internet, cable and all amenities. Complex located close to 'The Drive', Beaches & Highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILTON STATION RES CONDO UNIT 114 BLDG GRAND CENTRAL PER CDO BK/PG: 42297/346
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494226bm0590
  • Unit Number: 114
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PUD-M
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2633 14th Avenue 111, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$499,900.00 ($261.18 / sqft )

2633 14th Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, bright and open floor plan with over 1,700 sf interior space. High ceilings, modern lighting and fixtures, upgraded flooring, plantation shutters, covered front terrace, two generous sized b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2633 14th Avenue 112, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$425,000.00 ($222.05 / sqft )

2633 14th Avenue 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED FOR QUICK SALE! Two bed, 2 1/2 bath two story townhome. Over 1,700 sf interior space, open kitchen, high ceilings, modern lighting & fixtures, Bamboo flooring, plantation shutters & covered fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552844
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 18th Avenue 40h, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$412,000.00 ($335.51 / sqft )

3900 18th Avenue 40h Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable Cobble East complex in NE Oakland Park just west of US1! Light & bright unit offers spacious townhome living with a full living room & a flexible family room area on the 1st floor. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554761
  2. Provided by Broward Realty Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Dixie Highway 122, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$460,000.00 ($340.99 / sqft )

4234 Dixie Highway 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer build 3 bed 2 1/2 bath townhouse right next to HOT downtown Oakland Park. Open kitchen with granite counters, ample cabinetry, pantry, upgraded stainless steel appliances and snack counter for s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555652
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Dixie Highway 25, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$475,000.00 ($284.77 / sqft )

4208 Dixie Highway 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern & beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Eastside Village community of Oakland Park. Built in 2017, this two story residence offers impact windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026746
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice