9236 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022328 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9236 Crestview Circle
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,749,000
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 5234
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8155 / -80.2319
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Avenir Site Plan 1 Pod
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to refined luxury in the prestigious Watermark at Avenir, where this impeccably furnished Clearwater model offers a seamless blend of elegance, comfort, and thoughtful design. Built by the renowned Toll Brothers, this exceptional residence features 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a powder room/half bath, and a spacious 3 car garage. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light that elevates every space. The versatile floor plan offers an oversized primary suite and an additional en suite bedroom on the main level, two bedrooms and two full bathrooms upstairs, one of which is en suiteideal for guests or multigenerational livingalongside expansive living areas both upstairs and down, perfectly suited for relaxation or entertaining. At the heart of the home, the chef's kitchen invites gathering and connection, with ample counter seating and two additional dining areas that effortlessly accommodate both intimate meals and larger occasions. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, where tranquil views set the tone for peaceful living. Enjoy your morning coffee in the quiet of your backyard or take in the beautiful sunsets with your afternoon tea. Unwind in your sparkling pool and rejuvenating spa, where a gentle waterfall coupled with stunning landscape lighting creates a serene, resort style ambiance. This is more than a homeit's a lifestyle defined by sophistication, comfort, and the very best of Palm Beach Gardens living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Concrete, ENERGY STAR Qualified pool pump, Equipment Included, Fenced, Gas Heat, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Legal/Accounting
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1097
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Watermark at Avenir Neighborhood Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 1 POD 1 LT 28
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52414214110000280
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PDA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9895 Migration Point, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,996,900.00 ($302.97 / sqft )

9895 Migration Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of style in this newly constructed 5,260 sq. ft. estate, ideally located within the prestigious gated community of Apex at Avenir. This 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home, with 2 half ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6591 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098319
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13531 Nesting Pines Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,945,900.00 ($307.70 / sqft )

13531 Nesting Pines Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in the prestigious APEX at Avenir community, 13531 Nesting Pines Way offers the luxurious Olympus Plan (Lot 509, Plan 624 Modern Scheme 1) with an estimated delivery of December 2025 t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6324 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099261
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12636 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,999,999.00 ($373.83 / sqft )

12636 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Avenir New Construction Luxury Home | Palm Beach Gardens Welcome to Solana Bay at Avenir, the newest premier neighborhood in Palm Beach Gardens. With only 118 exclusive residences behind its gates,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127930
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12510 Solano Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,725,000.00 ($327.20 / sqft )

12510 Solano Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled luxury with this Santa Monica masterpiece, completed March 2025. This 5 bed, 6 bath estate features elite upgrades and a layout built for grand scale entertaining. Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156543
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10028 Cloud View, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,982,900.00 ($313.55 / sqft )

10028 Cloud View Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront luxury in this 5 bed single family home in Avenir, new construction by GL Homes with over 5,100 sqft of refined living space. The ''Olympus'' model at Apex at Avenir is move in ready and off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6324 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158922
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8280 Woodsmuir Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,850,000.00 ($263.80 / sqft )

8280 Woodsmuir Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Bay Hill Estates residence, offering over 5,300 square feet under air on a premium 1.2 acre lot. This beautifully RENOVATED 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home, plus two dedicated office spaces, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7013 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015427
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7777 Eden Ridge Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,750,000.00 ($303.56 / sqft )

7777 Eden Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7777 Eden Ridge Way, where refined comfort meets effortless Florida living. Offered as a completely turnkey property, everything currently in the home from the tasteful furniture to the ele

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5765 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26016532
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice