8124 Crystal Downs Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8124 Crystal Downs Avenue
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,195,000
  • Price sqft: $447
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4911
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3792 / -80.1725
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Boca Raton Golf Course Pud
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Park
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8124 Crystal Downs Avenue, a fully customized Honolulu model nestled within the exclusive, gated enclave of Lotus Palm, one of Boca Raton's most sought after luxury communities. Situated on a premium lot with a larger, more expansive backyard, this home immediately stands out with its stunning resort style pool and spa, sleek modern design, and beautifully curated outdoor living spaces. From sunrise to sunset, this private outdoor retreat offers the perfect setting for entertaining, relaxing, and embracing the best of South Florida living. Inside, modern elegance takes center stage with a bright, open concept floor plan, soaring ceilings, and curated designer finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, seamlessly flowing into expansive living and dining areas, all designed for effortless entertaining and everyday comfort. Custom millwork, high end materials, and refined touches create a cohesive, sophisticated aesthetic in every space, from the stunning media wall to the designer office. Upstairs, a beautifully crafted staircase leads to serene private quarters, offering the perfect balance of luxury and tranquility. Every room reflects the same level of customization and attention to detail, delivering both style and functionality. Step outside to your private resort style oasis, where a sleek custom pool and spa are surrounded by lush landscaping, modern lounge areas, and a covered patio ideal for indoor outdoor living. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars, this backyard is designed to impress. But what truly sets this home apart is its location within Lotus Palm, a premier lifestyle community known for its world class amenities and resort inspired atmosphere. Residents enjoy access to a spectacular clubhouse featuring a state of the art fitness center, spa services, tennis and pickleball courts, and a vibrant social scene curated for all ages. The community is also home to a stunning resort style pool, on site dining, and beautifully maintained grounds that create a sense of everyday luxury. With top rated schools nearby and a prime Boca Raton location close to fine dining, shopping, and beaches, Lotus Palm offers the perfect blend of privacy, prestige, and convenience. Fully customized. Perfectly positioned. A true Lotus Palm masterpiece.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA RATON GOLF COURSE PUD PLAT FOUR LT 324
  • Parcel Number: 00424717200003240
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8571 Shoreacres Street, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,560,000.00 ($339.84 / sqft )

8571 Shoreacres Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Maldives Premium Largest model in Lotus Palm. This luxury lakefront residence in Boca Raton's exclusive gated community offers 5 en suite bedrooms with 6 bedrooms total with 2 half baths, a guest su

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7533 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549677
  2. Provided by OVDreams Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20044 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,999,000.00 ($407.05 / sqft )

20044 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Honolulu model home where modern design meets everyday comfort in Boca Ratons premier gated community, Lotus Palm. Featuring a private resort style pool and luxury upgrades, this residence offers 5 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554391
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20318 Castle Stuart Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($424.67 / sqft )

20318 Castle Stuart Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

The home is well appointed, spacious and comfortable. All bedrooms are generously sized and feature en suite bathrooms. The kitchen is perfect for the gourmet cook, featuring top of the line appli

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140887
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20364 Whistling Straits Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,500,000.00 ($463.65 / sqft )

20364 Whistling Straits Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to purchase a Premium Polynesian Model on the best lakefront lot in Lotus Palm. This incredible listing boasts a fully upgraded kitchen, one of a kind 200+ bottle wine cellar, custom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007756
  2. Provided by Petersson Investments Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8283 Royal County Down Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,399,999.00 ($466.74 / sqft )

8283 Royal County Down Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Palms! This designer updated, fully furnished 5BR/5BA Honolulu model is truly turnkey. Featuring vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout, the home offers a bright and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011968
  2. Provided by Pivot Point Realty, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19220 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,250,000.00 ($398.80 / sqft )

19220 Fox Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in an exclusive boutique style private community in Boca Raton, this traditional as Florida elegance and charm estate embodies timeless luxury, meticulous craftsmanship, and modern day conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017170
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20021 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($413.71 / sqft )

20021 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined modern luxury in the prestigious, guard gated community of Lotus Palm in Boca Raton. Positioned on a tranquil waterfront lot, this exceptional residence showcases high end upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019231
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8568 Crystal Downs Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,350,000.00 ($457.02 / sqft )

8568 Crystal Downs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

$200,000 in upgrades... and it shows. This 5 bed + Loft, 5 bath lakefront home in Lotus Palm is loaded from top to bottom. Glass staircase with lighted steps, custom wallpaper throughout, designer lig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021120
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8325 Royal County Down Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,250,000.00 ($413.76 / sqft )

8325 Royal County Down Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A masterfully upgraded contemporary home with a private resort style pool where architectural scale meets curated modern design. Defined by soaring ceilings, dramatic volume, and refined finishes thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166573
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice