13822 Center Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13822 Center Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $326
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1227
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Storage, Utility Barn(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees, Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Workshop
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Rural Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: E 1/2 OF NE 1/4 OF
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 1324332a0000390000
  • Style: A-Frame, Rustic
  • Zoning Code: A-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 402 Saginaw Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440
$410,000.00 ($209.50 / sqft )

402 Saginaw Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely house, located in a friendly area near both private and public schools. N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015463
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440
$419,900.00 ($204.63 / sqft )

545 Bald Cypress Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of the most desirable areas of Montura Ranch Estates, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space and convenience. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022656
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Datil Street, Clewiston, FL 33440
$479,900.00 ($237.57 / sqft )

335 Datil Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The best priced new construction property on 1.25 acres in South Florida. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,020 sq ft of modern living space with a bright open concept layout, spacious kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023827
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Zambria Street, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
$430,000.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

660 Zambria Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat on 1.25 acreswhere space, style, and serenity come together. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, including sleek quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525512
  2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Becky Mato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Pine Cone Ave, MONTURA RANCHES, FL 33440
$389,900.00 ($239.20 / sqft )

166 Pine Cone Ave More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Stunning and uncommon cathedral ceiling design in Clewiston, Florida. A beautifully built concrete home located in the desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013511
  2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
  3. Contact Graciela Cordova Cordova
  4. 239-228-6242
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Zambria St, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
$430,000.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

660 Zambria St More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: 226016328
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Catilene Ferreira
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 341 El Paso Ave, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
$445,000.00 ($258.12 / sqft )

341 El Paso Ave More Like This

VERY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025003707
  2. Provided by Related ISG Realty, LLC.
  3. Contact Francisco Rivera
  4. (305) 932-6365
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 De Soto Ave, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
$480,000.00 ($193.24 / sqft )

221 De Soto Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Located in the heart of Clewiston, this property offers a spacious layout id

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025013665
  2. Provided by Uptown Property Services, LLC
  3. Contact Stacy Garcia
  4. (239) 703-7912
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Yeehaw Ave, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
$419,900.00 ($173.01 / sqft )

555 Yeehaw Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Your Dream Countryside home! Discover the beauty of rural living with this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on 2.5 serene acres in Clewiston, Florida. This stunning property o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 2025015743
  2. Provided by Canvas Real Estate
  3. Contact Ernesto Vega
  4. (954) 332-7121
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Orchard Park Dr, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
$385,000.00 ($270.37 / sqft )

711 Orchard Park Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Now on the Market! Step into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked inside a quaint, highly desirable neighborhood just minutes from local schools. Built only a few years ago, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025021525
  2. Provided by Everglades Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ana Moore
  4. (863) 983-1010
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice