20525 2nd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022889 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20525 2nd Street
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $690,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2246
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33029
  • Subdivision: Crystal Pointe
  • Elementary School: Sunset Lakes
  • Middle School: Glades (Broward)
  • High School: West Broward
  • Provided by: Realty Now, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Chapel Trail area of Pembroke Pines! Ideally situated just minutes from Highway 27 and I 75, this prime location offers easy access to major highways while maintaining a peaceful residential setting. This charming home features a spacious layout with three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a two car garageperfect for families or anyone seeking comfort and functionality. Bright and inviting living spaces flow seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the added convenience of being just a short walk to a community park complete with a swimming pool and tennis courts, offering endless opportunities for recreation and relaxation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL POINTE 158-10 B POR PAR A DESC'D AS:COMM NW COR SW 1/4 SEC 14;E 1157.43, S 818.98 TO POB;SE 125, SLY, SWLY 84.63, NW 128.33, NELY & NLY 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 513914092750
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: (R-1Z)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 370 203rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
$749,000.00 ($332.30 / sqft )

370 203rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T DELAY, BUY TODAY! This upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom lakefront showstopper in the heart of Pembroke Pines has everything you've been searching for! Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110010
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17923 2nd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
$699,999.00 ($224.86 / sqft )

17923 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious 2 story home in the gated community of Emerald Sound at Silver Lakes. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a loft, and a 3 car garage. Vaulted ceilings enhance the spacious layout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011151
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2993 174th Avenue, Miramar, FL 33029
$649,000.00 ($237.38 / sqft )

2993 174th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to purchase this spacious 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home located in deisrable marina pointe of silver lakes*large primary bedroom located on 1st floor with beautiful bamboo wood floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017793
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 174th Avenue, Miramar, FL 33029
$675,000.00 ($246.89 / sqft )

2853 174th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Silver Lakes community in West Miramar. Featuring soaring ceilings and abundant natural light, this updated residence offers a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022924
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 207th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
$625,000.00 ($267.67 / sqft )

310 207th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully updated single family home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The gorgeous kitchen, remodeled in 2025, showcases top of the line appliances, stunning quartz countertops, and elegant c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023081
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2103 173rd Avenue, Miramar, FL 33029
$699,000.00 ($297.83 / sqft )

2103 173rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in great location at Sapphire Shores sits along the Oasis Preserve with serene lake views. Enjoy the perfect blend of relaxation & entertainment with this p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2347 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024703
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18144 20th Street, Miramar, FL 33029
$775,000.00 ($246.27 / sqft )

18144 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bed / 2.5 Bath lakefront home filled with natural light and soaring ceilings upon entry. The first floor features an oversized primary suite with a spacious bathroom and ample closet space.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3147 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3228 175th Avenue, MIRAMAR, FL 33029
$799,999.00 ($265.78 / sqft )

3228 175th Avenue Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle at 3228 SW 175th Ave, where a private balcony overlooking the pool and water provides a peaceful place to relax and take in the surrounding views. This inviting outdoor spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486846
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Chisa Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 193rd Avenue, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
$730,000.00 ($284.27 / sqft )

322 193rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced BELOW recent neighborhood comps! BRAND NEW ROOF (Feb 2026) installed by licensed contractor. Come see this 5 bed, 2.5 bath pool home! Featuring double front doors, lighted spaces with high c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531801
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18219 3rd Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029
$700,000.00 ($237.29 / sqft )

18219 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED PROPERTY UNDER CONTRACT Inviting 2 story, 3 bed, 2.5 bath home in SilverLakes! Enjoy an open layout, vaulted ceilings, and a beautifully updated kitchen. Relax on your screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015572
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice