1215 Southlakes Way Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32968
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022998 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1215 Southlakes Way Sw
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1989
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.581 / -80.4442
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32968
  • Subdivision: South Lakes Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Citrus (Indian River)
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful CBS construction home located in the gated community of Southlakes offering quality construction and thoughtful upgrades throughout. This well maintained Vero Beach property features hurricane impact glass throughout and is already hardwired for a portable generator, providing added peace of mind and convenience. Step outside to the relaxing back lanai overlooking the lake, complete with upgraded travertine, custom lighting, and a hardwired salt water spa system designed for effortless enjoyment. The current owner also added extra electrical outlets throughout the outdoor space, making it ideal for entertaining, dcor, or everyday use. Enjoy comfortable Florida living in a desirable gated community with beautiful water views and exceptional indoor and outdoor enhancements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • School Elementary: Citrus (Indian River)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Southlakes Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH LAKES SUB LOT 39 PBI 18-69
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 333928000090000000390
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 194 52nd Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968
$525,000.00 ($227.08 / sqft )

194 52nd Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new! Built in 2023 with $30,000+ in upgrades, this 3BR/3BA home with a 3 car garage features impact windows and doors throughout. Enjoy a screened epoxy patio overlooking a fenced yard wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151469
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1786 Berkshire Circle Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32968
$455,000.00 ($204.68 / sqft )

1786 Berkshire Circle Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, designed for effortless Florida living. The open, light filled layout captures peaceful water views and flows seamlessly to the outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153649
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1804 Berkshire Circle Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32968
$455,000.00 ($218.86 / sqft )

1804 Berkshire Circle Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrises in this stunning 3 bed, 2.5 bath retreat on a private lake. This spacious home features a modern split floor plan, offering maximum privacy and flow. At its heart sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169940
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2770 Grand Isle Way Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32968
$465,000.00 ($193.27 / sqft )

2770 Grand Isle Way Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming home features stacked stone accents, paver driveway, & tile roof. Step inside to soaring ceilings & a light filled split floor plan w/3 bdrms PLUS a denideal as a 4th bdrm or office. Formal l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Valencia Circle Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32968
$515,000.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

521 Valencia Circle Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in a prime location! This spacious layout includes a versatile flex room perfect for a home office or 5th bedroom. Enjoy an updated kitchen with granite countertops, g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020591
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice