5600 Flagler Drive 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5600 Flagler Drive 1110
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7601 / -80.0513
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach House Condo
  • Building: Palm Beach House Condo
  • Elementary School: Northmore
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful intracoastal views! Relax on your large balcony and watch the boats go by! This is a southern facing unit nearest to the water. This is an all ages & pet friendly waterfront building. Man gated entry & secure building with lobby. Property boasts a waterfront Saltwater pool, fishing pier, beach area, tiki hut & bbq area outside. Also includes a state of the art fitness center, a sauna, library and activity room with billiards. Everything to enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Cable, internet & water included in maintenance. Close to downtown, Cityplace & Palm Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Mixed
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Northmore
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1355
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH HOUSE COND UNIT 1110
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434304250011110
  • Unit Number: 1110
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$435,000.00

5200 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR views from this amazing unit in a community that offers a manned gate, a heated swimming pool with a salt water system, tennis, pickelball, a fitness center, a club room and a fishing pier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10456975
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 1207, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$450,000.00 ($370.37 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well appointed condo that has been recently renovated offering ocean and intracoastal views and a beach to relish. This residence will come furnished or unfurnished with elegant designs for a yearly o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085526
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 1202, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$395,000.00 ($275.07 / sqft )

5200 Flagler Drive 1202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up every day to breathtaking, direct water views from your living room and both bedrooms in this exceptional coastal condo. Sunlight pours through expansive windows, framing serene waterfront vis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152137
  2. Provided by Browning Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 605, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$340,000.00 ($290.60 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a high floor, south facing intracoastal residence offering all day natural light and panoramic water views. Beautifully updated and completely move in ready, Unit 605 stands

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153654
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$399,000.00 ($328.40 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3BR/2BA beachfront condo directly on a private sandy beach along the Intracoastal in West Palm Beach. Wake up to water views and step directly onto the sand a lifestyle few buildings can offer.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158376
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 404, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$360,000.00 ($250.70 / sqft )

5200 Flagler Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BD/2BA apartment located on the Intracoastal Waterway with views from every room. The open kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. All assessments have been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168175
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Flagler Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$349,000.00 ($389.51 / sqft )

2600 Flagler Drive 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated 1BR/1.5BA condo in Portofino offering bright open living with beautiful sunset views from your private balcony. This move in ready unit features new appliances, modern finishes, and hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006043
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 1406, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$450,000.00 ($313.37 / sqft )

5200 Flagler Drive 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional bright and sunny 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo at the Placido Mar is freshly updated. Located in the premier "06" line, this end unit has unobstructed southeast views of the Intracoastal f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013216
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$410,000.00 ($285.52 / sqft )

5200 Flagler Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

NORTHWOOD HARBOR MARINA DISTRICT PLACIDO MAR WATERFRONT CONDO Magnificent Waterviews of the intracoastal, Palm Beach Island, 8th floor end unit with super private BALCONY. Amazing Sunset views! Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013635
  2. Provided by PAR 3 Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$350,000.00 ($421.18 / sqft )

1617 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylishly designed Flagler Dr. open airy one bedroom loft. The unit features 10' ceilings, floor to ceiling impact glass balcony sliders, sleek kitchen with stainless appliances, and w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024824
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice