2102 Lake Osborne Drive 20, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2102 Lake Osborne Drive 20
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 952
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Point Apt 4 Condo
  • Building: Lakeside Point Apt 4 Condo
  • Elementary School: Barton
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come and see this beautiful remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on 2nd floor with stunning views of Lake Osborne from the catwalk. This turnkey condo features new appliances, new AC/Water Heater, vinyl flooring throughout and impact windows. Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community residents can enjoy a variety of outdoor amenities including onsite pool, game room and more. Conveniently located near I95 and just minutes from downtown Lake Worth, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE POINT CONDOMINIUM NO 4 APT 20
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 38434429080000200
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 20
  • Zoning Code: MF-30 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4919 Freedom Circle 501, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($277.59 / sqft )

4919 Freedom Circle 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where else in Palm Beach County can you find a 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo for under $200K! This quaint property is ready for a new owner. Laminate floors and CBS construction! Make your ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056612
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 725 Lori Drive, 101, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$140,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

725 Lori Drive, 101 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164140
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Springdale Boulevard 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,500.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3200 Springdale Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Garden Drive 211, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$150,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

2855 Garden Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Condo Move In Ready! Everything is brand new in this beautifully redone home: Waterproof flooring, new baseboards, and door casings Updated bathrooms with sleek, modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104938
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Lake Osborne Drive 205, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$154,000.00 ($186.44 / sqft )

2400 Lake Osborne Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous fully upgraded unit with rare 2 full baths. This unit has new everything flooring, kitchen (including a microwave/air fryer, induction range and soft close cabinets), electric panel, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138507
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 201, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$154,900.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful end unit with new impact windows. Also has remodeled main bath and newer appliances. Tile floors throughout. Located near steps and assigned parking spot. Elevator, storage and laundry locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144110
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 314, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$149,900.00 ($173.30 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming and beautifully updated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath condo, remodeled in 2017 and designed for comfort and easy living in mind. The home features tiled flooring throughout, a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147272
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2381 Sunset Avenue 216, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$139,000.00 ($137.35 / sqft )

2381 Sunset Avenue 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, wait no more. Enjoy life in this fully FURNISHED sought after location with gorgeous sunset view on Lake Osborne. All renovated in 2023,2024 2nd floor unit, freshly painted 2br, 2 full baths, mas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150333
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Village Green Circle E 312, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$157,900.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

100 Village Green Circle E 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3rd floor breezy location w/ laminate floors throughout.Newer kitchen. Steps away from laundry, storage and elevator. One occupant must be Age 55 plus. Now rented at 1400 per month. Investo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157034
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 317, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$160,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and spacious corner unit in the popular 55+ Regal Palms condominium community offers beautiful views and move in ready lifestyle. The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo (approximately 912 sq. ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161617
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice