4658 Bougainvilla Drive 59, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023916 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4658 Bougainvilla Drive 59
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,925
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 510
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Description
    Furnished Off Seasonal Rental! Welcome to coastal living at its best in beautiful Lauderdale by the Sea! This bright, exceptionally clean unit features brand new furniture, and all new stainless steal appliances, offering a fresh, modern feel throughout. Filled with natural light and thoughtfully updated this unit offers a cozy and stylish space. Ideally located just 1 block from the beach, walking distance to shops, restaurants and entertainment. The boutique complex is well maintained and managed, comes with a large heated pool, laundry room on the same floor, there is one assigned parking spot...Available starting May 2026**no pets**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAGER CONDO UNIT 59 PER CDO BK/PG: 8458/900
  • Parcel Number: 494318cd0110
  • Unit Number: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5050 Bayview Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5050 Bayview Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom condo just 10 steps away from the pool entrance and less than 1/2 a mile to the beach in Lauderdale By The Sea. Tastefully renovated recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002842
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 62nd Street 331, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1821 62nd Street 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate unit has been updated beautifully Open kitchen with Granite tops and NEW appliances New Impact Windows and Designer Window Treatments Imperial Point Neighborhood !!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005193
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,050.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008823
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018805
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6281 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

6281 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022634
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 56th Place 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,900.00

2230 56th Place 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This annual rental is in the prestigious Imperial Point Gardens community. Bright & spacious condo 2 beds & 2 baths on the 1st floor next to club house. Freshly painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506446
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6750 21st Road 123, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00

6750 21st Road 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available in a quiet and well kept community. This charming community has plenty of amenities to enjoy including a pool, fitness center, and BBQ courtyard area. Just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512559
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 24th Terrace 211c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,950.00

5300 24th Terrace 211c Virtual Tour More Like This

Let the Mesmerizing Sounds of This Tropical Oasis Take You Away!! Cross Fox is a hidden gem east of Federal Highway, just one mile from the beautiful beaches of Lauderdale by the Sea and minutes to fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538093
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice