611 Coast Avenue B, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024011 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 611 Coast Avenue B
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2973
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Greynolds Highlands Unit 1
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Blue Luxe Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** Available June 1st 2026** Great home professionally managed by Blue ICE Properties LLC with first class service, every tenant has online access to their account and maintenance requests. No worries about the home becoming foreclosed, unpack and stay for years Yard for playing or for pets. Tile Floors throughout and carpet in bedrooms. Washer & dryer. No HOA great if you have a work truck. Tenants responsible for utilities and lawn care. Water included in rent. Application fees $235 for the first adult and $85 for each adult after.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1 GREYNOLDS HIGHLANDS LTS 6 & 7 & E 10 FT OF ABND 20 FT ALLEY LYG W OF & ADJ TO BLK 16
  • Parcel Number: 40434503150160060
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 368 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00

368 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in a quiet, well maintained gated community! This spacious 2 level home offers tasteful upgrades throughout, including modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10515858
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 369 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,250.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

369 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained townhouse offering a peaceful and pristine living environment. This inviting home is ideal for a comfort and tranquility within a quiet, friendly community. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007181
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

661 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental in the desirable waterfront community of Hypoluxo. This bright and well maintained residence offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008867
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1097 Wilkinson Road B, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$2,250.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1097 Wilkinson Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and Move In Ready 2BD/1BA Duplex featuring fresh interior upgrades and a fully fenced private yard. This residence offers new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, fresh paint (no popcorn ceilings), up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008978
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Ocean Avenue, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

717 Ocean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and updated rental in a desirable community. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit offers a spacious layout with plenty of natural light and comfortable living areas. Features include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014002
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Seminole Drive 1, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

6511 Seminole Drive 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely remodeled 3 bed 1 bath in lake worth beach. All new luxurious vinyl plank flooring throughout. Brand new out of the box AC system! Freshly painted in all rooms. Brand new stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016891
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Prospect Road, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,700.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

112 Prospect Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the South Florida coastal lifestyle in this charming duplex located in the highly desirable East Lantana Beach area, east of Federal Highway! Just minutes from the beach, waterfront restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026916
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice