661 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008867 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 661 Waterside Drive
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Hypoluxo
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Waterside Village Of Palm Beac
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: American Realty Network LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful rental in the desirable waterfront community of Hypoluxo. This bright and well maintained residence offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing. Enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Ideally located just minutes from beaches, dining, shopping, and major highways. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Pool House
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Fruit Tree(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs, Pest Control, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Oven, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE VILLAGE OF PALM BEACH COND BLDG 14 UNIT 661
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 26434515210006610
  • Views: 79
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 368 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00

368 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in a quiet, well maintained gated community! This spacious 2 level home offers tasteful upgrades throughout, including modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10515858
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 369 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,250.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

369 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained townhouse offering a peaceful and pristine living environment. This inviting home is ideal for a comfort and tranquility within a quiet, friendly community. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007181
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1097 Wilkinson Road B, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$2,250.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1097 Wilkinson Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and Move In Ready 2BD/1BA Duplex featuring fresh interior upgrades and a fully fenced private yard. This residence offers new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, fresh paint (no popcorn ceilings), up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008978
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Ocean Avenue, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

717 Ocean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and updated rental in a desirable community. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit offers a spacious layout with plenty of natural light and comfortable living areas. Features include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014002
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Seminole Drive 1, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

6511 Seminole Drive 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely remodeled 3 bed 1 bath in lake worth beach. All new luxurious vinyl plank flooring throughout. Brand new out of the box AC system! Freshly painted in all rooms. Brand new stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016891
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Coast Avenue B, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

611 Coast Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

** Available June 1st 2026** Great home professionally managed by Blue ICE Properties LLC with first class service, every tenant has online access to their account and maintenance requests. No worries

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024011
  2. Provided by Blue Luxe Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice