369 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007181 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 369 Waterside Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5558 / -80.057
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Hypoluxo
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Waterside Village Of Palm Beac
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and well maintained townhouse offering a peaceful and pristine living environment. This inviting home is ideal for a comfort and tranquility within a quiet, friendly community. The property features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, along with a well appointed kitchen, and bright living and dining areas. Enjoy a private, enclosed patioperfect for relaxingwith direct access to the parking area. Experience the comfort and charm of this lovely home in a serene and welcoming neighborhood. No pets allowed. No smoking permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Garden, None
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Rolling Green
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Park, Picnic Area, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE VILLAGE OF PALM BEACH COND BLDG 20A UNIT 369
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 26434515210003690
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 368 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00

368 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in a quiet, well maintained gated community! This spacious 2 level home offers tasteful upgrades throughout, including modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10515858
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

661 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental in the desirable waterfront community of Hypoluxo. This bright and well maintained residence offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008867
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1097 Wilkinson Road B, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$2,250.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1097 Wilkinson Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and Move In Ready 2BD/1BA Duplex featuring fresh interior upgrades and a fully fenced private yard. This residence offers new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, fresh paint (no popcorn ceilings), up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008978
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Ocean Avenue, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

717 Ocean Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and updated rental in a desirable community. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit offers a spacious layout with plenty of natural light and comfortable living areas. Features include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014002
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Seminole Drive 1, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,200.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

6511 Seminole Drive 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely remodeled 3 bed 1 bath in lake worth beach. All new luxurious vinyl plank flooring throughout. Brand new out of the box AC system! Freshly painted in all rooms. Brand new stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016891
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Coast Avenue B, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

611 Coast Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

** Available June 1st 2026** Great home professionally managed by Blue ICE Properties LLC with first class service, every tenant has online access to their account and maintenance requests. No worries

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024011
  2. Provided by Blue Luxe Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Prospect Road, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,700.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

112 Prospect Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the South Florida coastal lifestyle in this charming duplex located in the highly desirable East Lantana Beach area, east of Federal Highway! Just minutes from the beach, waterfront restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026916
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice