3904 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3904 Shoma Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1815
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Shoma Townhomes At Royal Palm
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Lemon Drop Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VACANT & ready for immediate occupancy. NEW METAL ROOF 2024 & Recently Painted Exterior. AC replaced in 2022. Townhouse is VACANT and ready for new owners to move in. Also great for INVESTORS as you can rent out immediately. Experience over 1,800 square feet of living space in this captivating 3 story Townhouse nestled within the gated community of Shoma. Boasting three bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and a convenient one car garage, this meticulously designed residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality across its three well appointed levels. Discover comfort and convenience on the ground floor, where a generously sized bedroom awaits along with a full size bathroom adorned with tile flooring throughout. Experience modern elegance with updated laminate flooring gracing the staircases and tile flooring throughout, adding a touch of sophistication to the living space. The kitchen, situated on the second floor, has been thoughtfully updated with sleek stainless steel appliances. The two spacious master bedrooms nestled on the third floor. These well appointed retreats offer ample space and comfort, providing a peaceful sanctuary for relaxation and rejuvenation. Situated in a gated community. Shoma is centrally located near The Mall at Wellington Green, Wellington Regional Medical Center. Great for investors as this property can rent out immediately
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 496
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHOMA TOWNHOMES AT ROYAL PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 364 BLDG 39
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 72414401120393640
  • Zoning Code: RMU (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2509 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$299,900.00 ($165.23 / sqft )

2509 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently tenantoccupied do not disturbe tenant. Beautiful townhome in excellent condition with one bedroom and full bath located on the first floor. Maintenance fee incl: common areas; insurance othe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117540
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 Sturbridge Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$299,000.00 ($258.65 / sqft )

11975 Sturbridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3/2 villa in sturbridge village! Brand new roof + $50k in renovations modern kitchen, updated baths & fresh finishes. Seller offering upto $17,000 in credits to buy down your rate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001911
  2. Provided by Pala Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$275,000.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

2511 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 story townhouse with low HOA in a gated community! This well designed home features a convenient ground floor bedroom and full bathroomperfect for guests, in laws, or a home officealong wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005646
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12126 Regal Court E, Wellington, FL 33414
$319,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

12126 Regal Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated and ideally located in the heart of Wellington this charming townhouse offers both style and convenience. The 1st floor features a spacious living room, dining area, and a well app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019677
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11976 Shakerwood Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$309,000.00 ($195.94 / sqft )

11976 Shakerwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located directly across from the Recreation Center & Aquatic Complex, and just minutes from The Mall at Wellington Green, shopping, dining, and top rated A s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020501
  2. Provided by Vicki L. Wilson Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice