8079 127th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024485 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8079 127th Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Cypress Point
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: The Agency Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just Listed in Prestigious Heron Bay! This beautifully maintained 3 Bedroom 2 Bath town home with a 1 car garage offers great lake views and turn key convenience. Secure gated community known for its resort style amenities including pools, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, splash pad, and more! Situated in top rated school district this townhome offers comfort, convenience, and a great lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete, Spanish Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • School Elementary: Park Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Park, Playground, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS POINTE I AT HERON BAY CONDO UNIT 2F PER CDO CIN# 104588988
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 474131aa0120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11955 57th Manor, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$529,000.00

11955 57th Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 3 bedroom 2 full bath single story end unit townhome in Tuscany@ Heron Bay. Brand New Roof (2024), Water Heater (2025) and A/C (2023). GorgeousKitchen featuring 42" wood cabinets w/ granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505497
  2. Provided by Cecere Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10589 56th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$489,900.00

10589 56th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcoming 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome with Balcony! This charming two story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious layout filled with natural light. The main floor includes a cozy liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10539483
  2. Provided by NRH Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8238 128th Lane 8238, Parkland, FL 33076
$495,000.00

8238 128th Lane 8238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath town home located in the highly desirable, gated community of Heron Bay. This lakefront residence features a private garage and screened in balcony with peaceful water views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551918
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 106 Avenue 5630, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$575,000.00

5630 106 Avenue 5630 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Townhouse In Cinnamon Crossing 4 Beds/2.5 Baths, 2 Car Garage with Bonus Room Downstairs, Travertine Marble Downstairs & Wood Floors, Private Screen Patio W/ Chicago Brick Pavers, Large Eat In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555918
  2. Provided by Heart Property Mngt & Rlty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12767 83rd Court 24-e, Parkland, FL 33076
$539,800.00 ($354.20 / sqft )

12767 83rd Court 24-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate Heron Bay coach home that shows like a model! Lightly used just a few months per year, this bright and spacious residence offers tranquil views from the moment you enter. Features include a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006471
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5742 119th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$529,000.00 ($283.95 / sqft )

5742 119th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated one story corner home with a one car garage on a landscaped interior lot with open garden views, private fencing, and an expanded patio, perfect for outdoor living. This home features crown mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008840
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4613 118th Avenue 4613, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$584,900.00 ($336.15 / sqft )

4613 118th Avenue 4613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed two story home in Coral Springs, FL, within Sunset Trails community A welcoming foyer that opens into a bright, open concept living space featuring a modern kitchen, cozy dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016897
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10585 56th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$499,999.00 ($207.99 / sqft )

10585 56th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming Key West style townhome in one of Coral Springs most sought after communities, surrounded by lush parks and green spaces. This bright 3BR/2.5BA home features a screened front porch, crown mol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017876
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10536 57th Court 10536, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$450,000.00 ($216.45 / sqft )

10536 57th Court 10536 More Like This

Corner townhouse in highly sought after Cinnamon Crossing. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a 2 car garage and an open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The large eat i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018424
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5736 127th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$574,900.00 ($225.98 / sqft )

5736 127th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Terrific townhouse in beautiful heron bay. 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths with a 2 car garage on water,fenced property,screened patio,updated kitchen,vaulted ceilings,plantation shutters throughout. New roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019043
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice