2140 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2140 Wingate Bend
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1550
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable community in Wellington. Situated at 2140 Wingate Bend, this spacious residence has a comfortable and functional layout for year round living or a seasonal retreat. The bright and airy living area flows seamlessly into the dining space, creating an inviting atmosphere for relaxing or entertaining. The well appointed kitchen features ample cabinetry and workspace for everyday cooking. The master bedroom has a separate bath and shower and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step out onto your private back porch, where you'll enjoy shade throughout the day and tranquil lake views the perfect setting for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. This home is located within walking distance to the Wellington Community Center, where residents enjoy year round events and live music. You're also just a short walk to Publix, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, making it easy to enjoy an active and social lifestyle without needing to drive. Experience the best of comfort, convenience, and community living in one of South Florida's most sought after active adult areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 607
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR AT WELLINGTON CONDOMINIUM UNIT 41 PH 11
  • Parcel Number: 73414410440110410
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11760 Saint Andrews Place 303, Wellington, FL 33414
$385,000.00 ($274.22 / sqft )

11760 Saint Andrews Place 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated & fully furnished/turnkey condo that can be rented out immediately & up to 12 times per year! Located in the highly sought after St. Andrews at Polo Club & just minutes from the WEF Sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124606
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12628 Shoreline Drive  9e, Wellington, FL 33414
$469,000.00 ($314.34 / sqft )

12628 Shoreline Drive 9e Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Wellington just minutes from top equestrian venues and dining, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a fresh, modern feel throughout. The bright open layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136844
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11730 Saint Andrews Place 102, Wellington, FL 33414
$475,000.00 ($318.37 / sqft )

11730 Saint Andrews Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

A great opportunity to own this beautiful three bedroom, two bathroom home, showcasing sweeping views of the golf course and canal in one of the most desirable Wellington area communities. This first

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150390
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 Saint Andrews Place 102, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,000.00 ($290.80 / sqft )

11790 Saint Andrews Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION and now MOSTLY FURNISHED. Ground floor, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath updated condo at Wellington's premier condo community. Upgraded from floor (vinyl plank flooring throughout) to ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151175
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11730 Saint Andrews Place 307, Wellington, FL 33414
$464,000.00 ($300.52 / sqft )

11730 Saint Andrews Place 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated penthouse unit offers a rare opportunity to own one of the most desirable residences in St Andrews at Polo Club, a premier Wellington community. Located on the top floor, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152766
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11750 Saint Andrews Place 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$375,000.00 ($267.09 / sqft )

11750 Saint Andrews Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2BR/2BA condo located in the gated community of St. Andrews at the Polo Club in Wellington. Bright, open floor plan with spacious living/dining area, well appointed kitchen, and private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167312
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13334 Polo Club Road 238, Wellington, FL 33414
$429,900.00 ($307.07 / sqft )

13334 Polo Club Road 238 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best priced opportunity in Bagatelle is here. This ground floor package includes a one bedroom unit and a studio apartment, offering maximum flexibility for rentals or personal use. Situated close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168717
  2. Provided by Kevin Turner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
$420,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom unit w/ private driveway & garage! Garage #12 is included. Engineered hardwood floors throughout. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings makes this truly feel like a home. H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002046
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 St Andrews Place 203, Wellington, FL 33414
$415,000.00 ($295.58 / sqft )

11790 St Andrews Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Saint Andrews at the Polo Club, one of Wellington's premier communities. This exquisite apartment features two spacious en sui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002627
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 Saint Andrews Place 308, Wellington, FL 33414
$385,000.00 ($218.25 / sqft )

11770 Saint Andrews Place 308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Wellington community of St. Andrews at the Polo Club, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable South Florida living in a prime location. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012411
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice