8444 Linden Way, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024670 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8444 Linden Way
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $557,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2322
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5911 / -80.184
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lakes Of Sherbrooke
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Real-Tour Estates LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Multi offers, send H & B!! Move in ready, updated Lakes of Sherbrooke 3 bedroom 2 bath home priced to sell featuring a new 2026 roof, AC and pool pump! Updated bathrooms, tile floors throughout, and a spacious kitchen with an oversized snack bar make cooking fun again! Outstanding floorplan with volume ceilings, large living and family rooms all with wonderful pool and garden views. The split bedrooms give both privacy and convenience white the new lights, fans and fixtures add to the charm. The updated pool, with a new pump and filter awaits your next backyard BBQ. Interior and exterior just painted with Sherwin Williams Superpaint for years of effortless living. Large two car garage and fully fenced in yard finish off this perfect home. Sold furnished but some decor items do not stay. Multiple offers received highest and best due today! Some select items do not convey, listing agent provide details. Any unwanted furnishings will be removed for buyers' convenience. No rear neighbors, home backs to Lantana Rd in cul de sac with no rear neighbors and full size lot! Washer and dryer not provided, ice maker not hooked up
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Fruit Tree(s), Interior Lot
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Discovery Key
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lakes of sherbrooke
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF SHERBROOKE PHASE 6 LT 38 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 00424432080010380
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Thornlee Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$620,000.00 ($263.61 / sqft )

7549 Thornlee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story family home located in Lake Worth, West Palm Beach, offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfortable living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, this mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548881
  2. Provided by All Pro Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7835 Springfield Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$530,900.00 ($225.72 / sqft )

7835 Springfield Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller, bring offers, all offers will be considered. Step into this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home with stunning lake views from entire first floor! Located in the highl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Via Leonardo, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$615,000.00 ($212.73 / sqft )

7373 Via Leonardo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained single story home featuring a spacious split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the extended paver patio in the ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144124
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Sundial Harbor Pt., Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($182.41 / sqft )

7803 Sundial Harbor Pt. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7803 Sundial Harbor Point of Valencia Shores, Lake Worth, a haven of comfort and style! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a generous 2,343 square feet of living space, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 Via Amati, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$645,000.00 ($204.11 / sqft )

9961 Via Amati Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home in the community! 4 BR, 3 BA home has been immaculately maintained by original owner. As you enter the home take note of the front doors which have been customized to include etched glass i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159136
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Parini Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$559,900.00 ($191.03 / sqft )

8208 Parini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home on the lake in the desirable community of villaggio. Offers updated kitchen with granite counter tops, white cabinets with molding, pendant lighting, custom drawers, instant hot water,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice