7803 Sundial Harbor Pt., Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7803 Sundial Harbor Pt.
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Valencia Shores 5
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 7803 Sundial Harbor Point of Valencia Shores, Lake Worth, a haven of comfort and style! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a generous 2,343 square feet of living space, providing ample room for relaxation and entertaining. Step into a home where convenience meets luxury. Sleek granite countertops, a modern range, and a handy microwave are perfect for culinary adventures. The breakfast nook is for morning coffee or casual meals. Enjoy the convenience of a washer and dryer right in the unit, and keep cool with the efficient air conditioning. A/C 2 years Old, Tankless Water Heater, Pull Out Shelving in Kitchen, Appliances like new, Corner Lot. The amenities are just as enticing! Stay active in the on site gym or unwind by the luxurious poolside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Valencia shores PL 5 Lt 1044
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424507070010440
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Parini Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$559,900.00 ($191.03 / sqft )

8208 Parini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home on the lake in the desirable community of villaggio. Offers updated kitchen with granite counter tops, white cabinets with molding, pendant lighting, custom drawers, instant hot water,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9486 Vercelli Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$535,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

9486 Vercelli Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Bellaggio. This lovingly maintained, Francesi Model home offers the perfect blend of comfort and serene lakefront living. Freshly painted and Move in ready, the home features a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013610
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 Casa Mar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($174.59 / sqft )

9881 Casa Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Caribbean lll model offering the best of Florida living! This spacious home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 BR'S & 2.5 BTH'S & an oversized laundry room with ample counter space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 Murano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$629,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

6664 Murano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the largest square ft. floor plan in Bellagio!!! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath Veranda Model sits on a corner lot with a partial lake view. The standard rear outdoor patio has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026007
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Ridgefield Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$560,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

7600 Ridgefield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the sought after gated community of Smith Dairy Farms, this beautifully maintained single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and modern comfort. Surrounded on two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026406
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice