8 Lake Vista Trail 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Lake Vista Trail 201
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3362 / -80.3205
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Vista St Lucie Buildings 9 Thr
  • Building: Vista St Lucie Buildings 9 Thru 20
  • Provided by: Canvas Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained two bedroom corner unit features modern upgrades completed within the past five years, blending style and convenience. Elegant 20x20 diamond pattern tile flooring runs throughout, creating a cohesive look. The updated kitchen includes newer cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout ideal for daily living and entertaining. As a corner unit, it offers added privacy and abundant natural light with peaceful landscape views. The nearby laundry room provides easy access without disrupting the living space. With its smart layout and prime location, this home offers comfort, style, and privacy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 656
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vista Saint Lucie Association, Inc.
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA ST LUCIE BLDG 8 UNIT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342250001060003
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1500 Royal Green Circle 203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$160,000.00

1500 Royal Green Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers not just a home, but also a vibrant lifestyle. Its prime location is within walking distance of St. Lucie Hospital, the Cleveland Clinic, and various medical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555961
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 Garden Terrace 703, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

2432 Garden Terrace 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the tranquil Seagrass Condominiums, this first floor unit boasts an open floor plan perfect for modern living, with split bedrooms providing both space and privacy. Start your mornings righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052884
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Village Drive 217, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$159,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

217 Village Drive 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman Special Bring Your Tool Belt! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is sitting in a prime location and just waiting for your personal touch. With a little elbow grease, this fixer up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121800
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1548 Royal Green Circle M108, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$139,900.00 ($175.98 / sqft )

1548 Royal Green Circle M108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1 bedroom/1 bath unit on 1st floor. A/c new in 2018, new water heater in 2025, new roof. New range and microwave, impact windows in bedroom and bath, accordian shutters on screened porch, fres

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134818
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Green Acres Circle 203, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$164,800.00 ($166.47 / sqft )

1606 Green Acres Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this Nice 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with low maintenance fees and a rare Peaceful view of the preserve from balcony. Walk to the pool is about 30 seconds. It is close to shopping, restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143358
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1673 Green Acres Circle 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$180,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

1673 Green Acres Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit in Green Acres. Located in Building 1673, Unit 201, this bright residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147497
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,000.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

1679 Green Acres Circle Mm 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Evergreen community of Port St. Lucie. This well maintained unit offers a rare combination of privacy and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150695
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Royal Green Circle Q-202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$162,000.00 ($187.07 / sqft )

1524 Royal Green Circle Q-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED! Great Value for this just prepared with a deep cleaning and repaint for immediate move in 2/2 top floor corner condo by the St Lucie Hospital. Upgraded Stainless Kitchen and Baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152695
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Royal Green Circle G-201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

1536 Royal Green Circle G-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run, run, run great condo, great price building has new roof, gutters and exterior paint in 2022. Low hoa fee and no special assessments! Investors can rent right away! All remodeled 2/2 with a ni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158179
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Lake Vista Trail 202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$135,000.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

33 Lake Vista Trail 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Check Out This 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2nd Floor, Move In Ready Unit! The Bright, Spacious, Living Area is Designed for Comfort and Relaxation. Washer/Dryer in the Unit. Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159084
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice