3900 County Line Road 15a, Tequesta, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3900 County Line Road 15a
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1325
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9696 / -80.0919
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Tequesta
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Tequesta Hills Condo
  • Building: Tequesta Hills Condo
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your next home. Condo living is at its best in the sought after community of Tequesta Hills. 15A has been beautifully renovated from top to bottom. You will enjoy complete peace of mind with a NEW 2024 ROOF and all IMPACT GLASS. The kitchen has new white shaker soft close cabinets and drawers with stainless steel appliances, a tasteful backsplash, and granite countertops. The family room has a gorgeous built in with storage, shelving, and a mantle. Both bedrooms are en suites with lots of closet space. There is a 3rd bathroom for your guests as well. This home is perfect for entertaining inside and out in your own private outdoor space within a large fenced in area with beautiful lighting and turf. Tequesta Hills is in a prime location near Jupiters crystal blue water and Tequesta Park where you can enjoy tennis and pickleball courts with lights, a dog park, basketball, walking trails, and ball fields. Tequesta Hills has a heated swimming pool and plenty of parking for your guests. Cable and WIFI is included in your HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting, Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full, Gate, Privacy, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TEQUESTA HILLS COND UNIT 15-A
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00434030220000151
  • Unit Number: 15a
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Turtle Creek Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33469
$439,000.00 ($274.38 / sqft )

4 Turtle Creek Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Turtle Creek community, this light and airy three bedroom condo offers 1,600 square feet of comfortable, well designed living space. The updated kitchen features plantation sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148876
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Turtle Creek Drive Unit B, Jupiter, FL 33469
$395,000.00 ($282.14 / sqft )

14 Turtle Creek Drive Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located within the gated golf community of Turtle Creek. Relax on the huge glass/screened lanai & enjoy the lovely garden views & tranquil setting. Features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161972
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Turtle Creek Drive Unit D, Jupiter, FL 33469
$429,000.00 ($237.81 / sqft )

17 Turtle Creek Drive Unit D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully appointed 2nd floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located within the gated golf community of Turtle Creek. Desirable 1,600 sf model with an additional 204 sf of living area offering lovely garde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162741
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Lighthouse Circle H, Tequesta, FL 33469
$400,000.00 ($245.70 / sqft )

110 Lighthouse Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

lovely upgraded kitchen & baths with great sqft. This community is nestled in the heart of Tequesta & close to amazing restaurants, shops, our stunning beaches, great golf options & local marina's. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164527
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Lighthouse Circle H, Tequesta, FL 33469
$399,000.00 ($245.09 / sqft )

104 Lighthouse Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage corner unit in one of the best locations in Tequesta! This property features high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and a great split floorplan. Amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020883
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice