2591 Barkley Dr Drive W C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025624 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2591 Barkley Dr Drive W C
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 815
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6402 / -80.1241
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Villas 11 Condo
  • Building: Cresthaven Villas 11 Condo
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Home Advantage
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa located in the most secluded and private section of the community. This turnkey 55+ home features impact windows, a 2023 roof, and 2025 A/C for complete peace of mind. Furniture is included, making move in effortless. All assessments have been paid, and residents can enjoy the newly renovated community pool along with easy, low maintenance Florida living in a quiet, well maintained setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: 14-44-42~ CRESTHAVEN VILLAS NO 11 CONDOMINIUM PARCEL C BLDG 10
  • Parcel Number: 00424414150100030
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 802 Sky Pine Way E2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$151,500.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

802 Sky Pine Way E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see! Perfect location in g greenacres. Close to commerce and driving distance to the beach. Beautiful & clean second floor unit, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Full size washer & dryer inside the un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  4. Approx. 37.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148421
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Sky Pine Way C2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$148,900.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

815 Sky Pine Way C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY CONDO IN 55+ COMMUNITY. READY TO MOVE IN. CLUBHOUSE WITH A LARGE HEATED POOL; TENNIS COURT & BOCCI COURT VERY ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158733
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Sky Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$148,900.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

801 Sky Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely condo in 55+ community. Ready to move in. Just painted and refreshed. Clubhouse with a large heated pool; tennis court & bocci court very active adult community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158738
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Sky Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$125,000.00 ($112.51 / sqft )

805 Sky Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well kept condo in Greenacres, 55+ community featuring clubhouse, community pool, tennis and sports area, walking paths thru mature landscaping and lakes, very quiet and clean, a MUST SEE!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163673
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2995 Crosley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$128,900.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

2995 Crosley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 IN CROSLEY. LOCATED ACROSS FROM THE CLUBHOUSE. FRESHLY PAINTED, NEW ROOF AND ELECTRIC PANEL, VINYL AND LAMINATE FLOORING. BRINGVALL OFFERS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002572
  2. Provided by Gallagher Realty Advisors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$137,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor condo, no age restrictions, and currently tenant occupied on a month to month lease, good area near Markets and shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022031
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2868 Ashley Drive C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$125,000.00

2868 Ashley Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely and easy to maintain 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom condo is ready for you to call it home. It is spacious with ample closet space in the bedrooms, hallway and patio area. It features a covered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542602
  2. Provided by Green Door Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6034 Forest Hill Boulevard 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$120,000.00

6034 Forest Hill Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor corner unit in Forest Hill Gardens, West Palm Beach. This clean condo features tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, in u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551706
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$154,500.00 ($145.21 / sqft )

806 Sky Pine Way G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. 2 bed 2 bath condo. This property qualifies for a lender credit of up to $1,900 (1. 0% of the purchase price) if using the seller's preferred lender. Pine ridge north iv is an active

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095534
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Dudley Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$121,000.00 ($162.20 / sqft )

2763 Dudley Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly priced. Updated 1 bedroom, 1 and half bath, 1 story villa in a vibrant 55 plus community. No expense spared. Beautifully updated. New kitchen, with dishwasher, Updated Bathrooms, flooring, impa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139972
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice