11930 Bayshore Drive 1202, North Miami, FL 33181
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025908 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11930 Bayshore Drive 1202
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1165
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.886 / -80.1535
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: North Miami
  • Zipcode: 33181
  • Subdivision: Majorca Towers Condo
  • Building: Majorca Towers Condo
  • Elementary School: David Lawrence Jr. K
  • Middle School: North Miami
  • High School: Alonzo and Tracy Mourning
  • Provided by: Thank You Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 2/2 at Majorca Tower with wide, unobstructed bay views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Enjoy sunrise and sunset from your private balcony overlooking Biscayne Bay and the sparkling waterfront pool. The open kitchen and spacious living areas create an inviting flow filled with natural light. Amenities, including a newly updated gym with panoramic bay views, a reservable entertainment lounge with a pool table, and dedicated workspace areas. Ideally located just blocks from Whole Foods, Publix, LA Fitness, and minutes from Bal Harbour Shops and the beach. Move in ready and perfectly positioned in the heart of North Miami, this home delivers the best of waterfront living with unmatched convenience. GOOD CREDIT A MUST, PLEASE ATTACH TENANT APPLICATION AND COPY OF CREDIT REPORT.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: North Miami
  • School Elementary: David Lawrence Jr. K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Security, Sidewalks, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: MAJORCA TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1202 TWELFTH FLOOR UNDIV .935% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILE 69R-210932 OR 13184-2921 0287 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 0622280340920
  • Unit Number: 1202
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15051 Royal Oaks Lane 2106, North Miami, FL 33181
$4,000.00

15051 Royal Oaks Lane 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright 3BD/3BA condo with sweeping views of Oleta River State Park, the ocean, & the Miami skyline. Enjoy sunrises & ocean breezes from the private balcony with modern glass railings. The residence is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552287
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 124th Street Ph28, North Miami, FL 33181
$4,338.00 ($3.99 / sqft )

1650 124th Street Ph28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Manor Biscayne stands within easy reach of Miami Beach and Bal Harbour's iconic luxury shopping, striking the ideal balance of coastal calm and city accesswithout compromising privacy or pace. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146415
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11295 Biscayne Boulevard 01-116, Miami, FL 33181
$4,396.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

11295 Biscayne Boulevard 01-116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort worthy resident spaces are equipped to provide a full live work play lifestyle. Get an early morning sweat going with any number of private classes or equipment in our top tier fitness club. If

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010129
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 124th Street 716, North Miami, FL 33181
$4,013.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

1650 124th Street 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012150
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 124th Street 237, North Miami, FL 33181
$4,038.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

1650 124th Street 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012185
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 124th Street 611, North Miami, FL 33181
$3,874.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

1650 124th Street 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1166 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012192
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11295 Biscayne Boulevard 610, Miami, FL 33181
$4,082.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

11295 Biscayne Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015297
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice