806 Windward Way, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 806 Windward Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $458,000
  • Price sqft: $339
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5912 / -80.0499
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Moorings At Lantana Condo 3
  • Building: Moorings At Lantana Condo 3
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to stunning Intracoastal, pool, and marina views in this beautifully renovated, spacious 2BR/2BA home. Impeccably maintained and features luxury vinyl flooring, updated baths, and a bright, open kitchen with newer appliances (refrigerator 2021, dishwasher 2023), tile backsplash, and new water heater. Impact windows and sliding doors lead to a large, covered balconyperfect for sunrise views. The primary suite offers a private bath and walk in closet. Plenty of storage incl 2 walk in closets. Resort style living, pet friendly with 2 heated pools, hot tub, clubhouse, gym, valet, garage parking, and 24 hour security, Lease ok 30 day minimum. Ideally located, minutes from Palm Beach dining, shopping, and Delray beach. Don't miss out on one of the nicest units in the building!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Metal, Mixed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • School Elementary: Lantana
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1264
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MOORINGS AT LANTANA CONDOMINIUM NO 3 UNIT 308
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 40434434390003080
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: MW (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7020 Half Moon Circle 105, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$439,000.00

7020 Half Moon Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest floor plans in Half Moon Bay. This expansive 1,704 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been beautifully remodeled to offer the privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543511
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Yacht Club Way 101, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$435,000.00 ($318.45 / sqft )

123 Yacht Club Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning rarely available corner unit three bedroom two and half bath townhome residence just steps away from Florida's Intracoastal waterway. Tastefully upgraded throughout, this Yacht Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164077
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Lakeshore Drive 202, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$500,000.00 ($352.86 / sqft )

8200 Lakeshore Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal views from this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo on one of the widest sections of the waterway in Hypoluxo, overlooking prestigious Manalapan. Southeast exposure delivers breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006712
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Windward Way 403, Lantana, FL 33462
$425,000.00 ($335.97 / sqft )

806 Windward Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your view of the water and boat filled docks on the intercoastal from the soaring 9 foot floor to ceiling windows in this renovated unit can be your paradise! This beautiful 2005 Key West inspired bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007824
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Ocean Avenue 102, Lantana, FL 33462
$427,750.00 ($475.81 / sqft )

311 Ocean Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal views set the stage for this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo. Located on the first floor, this beautifully renovated residence offers a true beach house feel just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007953
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Ocean Avenue 309, Lantana, FL 33462
$435,000.00 ($483.87 / sqft )

311 Ocean Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime intracoastal location. Experience condo living in this beautiful, newly renovated condo located directly on the intracoastal waterway. Residence features a modern concept design, brand new finis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018960
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice