123 Yacht Club Way 101, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164077 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 123 Yacht Club Way 101
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1366
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Hypoluxo
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Yacht Club On The Intracoastal
  • Building: Yacht Club On The Intracoastal Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Hat Trick Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely stunning rarely available corner unit three bedroom two and half bath townhome residence just steps away from Florida's Intracoastal waterway. Tastefully upgraded throughout, this Yacht Club on the Intracoastal property is ready to impress. Open quartz kitchen with stainless appliances look out to the bright and spacious living room and formal dining perfect for entertaining guests. Glass showers in every bath, with matching vanities throughout. Enjoy dinner with a view every night; eat under the stars as unit is a quick walk to the peninsular pool deck, overlooking the intracoastal. Garage/Dock space avl via private lease, upon availability. You'll want to make this vacation destination your permanent home. Comes with Covered Carport space. AC 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: YACHT CLUB ON THE INTRACOASTAL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 12101 BLDG 12
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 26434510290121010
  • Style: Key West
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7020 Half Moon Circle 105, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$439,000.00

7020 Half Moon Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest floor plans in Half Moon Bay. This expansive 1,704 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been beautifully remodeled to offer the privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543511
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Lakeshore Drive 202, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$500,000.00 ($352.86 / sqft )

8200 Lakeshore Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal views from this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo on one of the widest sections of the waterway in Hypoluxo, overlooking prestigious Manalapan. Southeast exposure delivers breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006712
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Windward Way 403, Lantana, FL 33462
$425,000.00 ($335.97 / sqft )

806 Windward Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your view of the water and boat filled docks on the intercoastal from the soaring 9 foot floor to ceiling windows in this renovated unit can be your paradise! This beautiful 2005 Key West inspired bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007824
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Ocean Avenue 102, Lantana, FL 33462
$427,750.00 ($475.81 / sqft )

311 Ocean Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal views set the stage for this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo. Located on the first floor, this beautifully renovated residence offers a true beach house feel just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007953
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Ocean Avenue 309, Lantana, FL 33462
$435,000.00 ($483.87 / sqft )

311 Ocean Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime intracoastal location. Experience condo living in this beautiful, newly renovated condo located directly on the intracoastal waterway. Residence features a modern concept design, brand new finis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018960
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Windward Way, Lantana, FL 33462
$458,000.00 ($339.26 / sqft )

806 Windward Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning Intracoastal, pool, and marina views in this beautifully renovated, spacious 2BR/2BA home. Impeccably maintained and features luxury vinyl flooring, updated baths, and a bright, op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026159
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice