11037 Legacy Boulevard 302, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11037 Legacy Boulevard 302
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1403
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8391 / -80.091
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Residences At Legacy Place Con
  • Building: Residences At Legacy Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Allamanda
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2BR/2BA condo ideally located on the second floor, offering added privacy and quiet. This immaculate residence features a spacious great room, bright kitchen, and two comfortable bedrooms, including a primary suite with a large walk in closet. The kitchen and both bathrooms have been recently remodeled, and a relaxing patio extends the living space for peaceful outdoor enjoyment. Beautiful 2BR/2BA condo ideally located on the second floor, offering added privacy and quiet. This immaculate residence features a spacious great room, bright kitchen, and two comfortable bedrooms, including a primary suite with a large walk in closet. The kitchen and both bathrooms have been recently remodeled, and a relaxing patio extends the living space for peaceful outdoor enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 355
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GRS Community Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT LEGACY PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 302 BLDG 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52434206150153020
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11015 Legacy Lane 303, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$379,900.00 ($249.93 / sqft )

11015 Legacy Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to comfort, style, and unbeatable valuesmartly priced at just $379,900! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and timel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105192
  2. Provided by Emerald Star Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11011 Legacy Lane 105, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$379,900.00 ($282.45 / sqft )

11011 Legacy Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Legacy Place community. This light filled home offers a spacious open floor plan with modern touches throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135833
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11011 Legacy Lane 306, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,900.00 ($285.03 / sqft )

11011 Legacy Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy carefree tranquil living in this beautifully updated. thoughtfully furnished 2nd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath bright condo at Legacy Place. Gated Legacy Place features resort style amenities to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141682
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Evergrene Parkway, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$460,000.00 ($402.10 / sqft )

161 Evergrene Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cute as can be 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Evergrene community in Palm Beach Gardens. This charming unit offers a bright and inviting layout, perfect as a primary r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011459
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Evergrene Parkway, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$445,000.00 ($388.99 / sqft )

179 Evergrene Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Low maintenance 2BR/2BA condo that lives like a townhome with an attached 1 car garage, located in the gated community of Evergrene in Palm Beach Gardens. Interior features include an open living layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014608
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 Amalei Drive 110, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,900.00 ($276.75 / sqft )

2808 Amalei Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offering abundant natural light and modern upgrades throughout. The fully renovated kitchen features premium quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017587
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice