499 Corte Madera Lane 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026449 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 499 Corte Madera Lane 1
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1518
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7195 / -80.0831
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Cityside Condo
  • Elementary School: Westward
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 Story Townhouse in Cityside! Step into this spacious home featuring an open floor plan with a large living area, impact glass windows, and granite countertops. The laundry room is conveniently located on the second floor, and the home includes laminate wood flooring. Enjoy included water, internet service, and trash removal for hassle free living. Offers amenities including a pool overlooking the lake, a well equipped gym, and a community room perfect for gatherings. This townhouse combines comfort, convenience, and style all in a prime West Palm Beach location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Security, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYSIDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1 BLDG 15B
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74434317310150021
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 833 Millbrae Court 4, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

833 Millbrae Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM 2 1/2 BATH, DEN, 1 CAR GARAGE, IN A GATED COMMUNITY, WALKING DISTANCE TO PALM BEACH MALL AND MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002108
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 4th Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

904 4th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and city living. Located just minutes from downtown, you'll enjoy easy access to the best din

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164404
  2. Provided by Ibero Property Management & Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Congress Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1809 Congress Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 3BR/2.5BA townhouse with 1,624 sq ft under air! Kitchen features granite countertops with bar seating. All Stainless steel appliances, including new refrigerator, dishwasher & microwav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013080
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 Congress Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,625.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1827 Congress Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhouse in the heart of West Palm Beach. Unit boasts spacious living, a fenced in patio and an updated kitchen. Community Beautification in process with brand new pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014387
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Embassy Drive 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,600.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1700 Embassy Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2BR/2.5BA townhome in prime West Palm Beach (1700 Embassy Dr #101), available April Nov (flexible). Move in ready with ALL utilities includedjust bring your suitcase. Spacious layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023316
  2. Provided by For Life Realty II Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice