23085 Aqua View 3, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027117 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 23085 Aqua View 3
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1625
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3334 / -80.1367
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Isles Of Boca
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning and spacious waterfront townhouse in the heart of Boca Raton featuring 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths, open loft, and 2 car garage. This light filled home offers vaulted ceilings, marble tile floors, skylights, and serene lake views. The first floor primary suite includes a private bath and lake view. Upstairs features 2 bedrooms plus a large loft perfect for an office, playroom, or second living area. The eat in kitchen boasts marble countertops, custom French style cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Relax and unwind while you enjoy 2 screened patios overlooking the lake. Additional highlights include a downstairs half bath and full size washer and dryer. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, gym and ample guest parking. Rent includes water, basic cable and security. By appointment only, Tenant occupied till May 31
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Insurance, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLES OF BOCA COND TWO UNIT C BLDG 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424734170200030
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22861 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,200.00

22861 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION! Spectacular lakefront end unit in the highly desirable Ironwedge community of Camino del Mar, right in the heart of Boca Raton. Enjoy serene, quiet lake views from the living room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549607
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20918 Estada Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

20918 Estada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location!! Welcome to your dream rental! This stunning lakefront property has been completely renovated with a spacious open concept kitchen and breathtaking views. Featuring high ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011937
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20889 Saint Andrews Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,450.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

20889 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

EASY RENTAL. NO HOA. NO WAITING. NO HASSLE!! Welcome home to this gorgeous super bright 3 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms 2 car garage town home. Exceptionally located in the heart of Boca Raton steps to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012502
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6553 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

6553 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this BRAND NEW renovated 2 bed 2 bath first condo. Fully furnished with everything you need. Washer/ Dryer, all kitchen essentials, linens, you name it!! BOCA POINTE is an OPTIONAL mem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014898
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6075 Glendale Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,950.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

6075 Glendale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming Waterfront Townhouse in Boca Raton 3BR / 2.5BA + office den in desired community of Ironwedge. Spacious and bright townhouse located on a quiet end street with a beautiful waterfront backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016107
  2. Provided by Palm Realty & Investments, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21115 Via Eden, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

21115 Via Eden Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bathrooms 1 car garage fully furnished townhome offers you a kitchen with granite counters, tiled floors downstairs and laminate floors upstairs. Nice view of the lake from living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022683
  2. Provided by DeFalco Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8289 Via Serena, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

8289 Via Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

Love life in this stunning townhome in beautiful Mizner Pointe of Boca. Beautifully appointed home features architectural details including vaulted ceilings, expansive open concept living spaces, glea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024890
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6787 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,400.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

6787 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and clean, waterfront townhouse located in a cul de sac and in a gated community. Attentive landlord living in town. This unit offers: remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops, breakfast noo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6706 Boca Pines Trail B, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

6706 Boca Pines Trail B Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS AS CENTRAL BOCA RATON AS IT GETS! Welcome to your beautifully updated & spacious townhome with everything Boca has to offer in the palm of your hand. Town Center Mall. Endless Restaurants/Fine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026984
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice