55 2nd Street 2013, Miami, FL 33132
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027143 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 55 2nd Street 2013
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,380
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 402
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.7766 / -80.1929
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Miami
  • Zipcode: 33132
  • Subdivision: Cmpnd Miami
  • Building: Cmpnd Miami
  • Elementary School: Frederick Douglass
  • Middle School: Jose De Diego
  • High School: Booker T. Washington
  • Provided by: Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    High rise living reimagined. CMPND Miami spans chic studios to spacious two bedroom apartments. every home reflecting Miami's signature sophistication, with sleek finishes, open layouts, and breathtaking views of the Downtown Miami skyline or Biscayne Bay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central Building
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Game Room
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: MIAMI NORTH PB B-41 LOTS 17 THRU 20 BLK 98 LESS E10FT & EXT AREA OF CURVE IN SE COR LOT SIZE 28366 SQFT M/L
  • Parcel Number: 0101090801140
  • Unit Number: 2013
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1900 Bayshore Drive 1810, Miami, FL 33132
$2,700.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

1900 Bayshore Drive 1810 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Edgewater, one of Miami's most desirable waterfront neighborhoods. This stylish residence features a modern kitchen with updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009064
  2. Provided by Safebound Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Bayshore Drive 3609, Miami, FL 33132
$2,800.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

1900 Bayshore Drive 3609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity! Unique unit in Quantum on the Bay with 1 bedroom and 1.5 baths. Comfortable, elegant and luminous unit. The property has tile in the entire unit, an upgraded kitchen with all stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014746
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 2nd Avenue 810, Miami, FL 33132
$2,350.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

133 2nd Avenue 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Furnished ( can be un furnished per request ) open loft in the heart of Downtown Miami! Live in modern comfort in a simple but yet chic loft that includes concrete flooring; spacious bath, s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024493
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 2nd Street 1006, Miami, FL 33132
$2,335.00 ($5.81 / sqft )

55 2nd Street 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

High rise living reimagined. CMPND Miami spans chic studios to spacious two bedroom apartments. every home reflecting Miami's signature sophistication, with sleek finishes, open layouts, and breathtak

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027118
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 2nd Street 1119, Miami, FL 33132
$2,340.00 ($5.82 / sqft )

55 2nd Street 1119 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027125
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 2nd Street 1819, Miami, FL 33132
$2,380.00 ($5.92 / sqft )

55 2nd Street 1819 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027137
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 2nd Street 2407, Miami, FL 33132
$2,420.00 ($6.02 / sqft )

55 2nd Street 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027146
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice