2678 Federal Highway #13, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027213 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2678 Federal Highway #13
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5537 / -80.0541
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Peninsula On The Intracoastal
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully appointed tri story townhouse located in a sought after gated Intracoastal community just moments from the Boynton Inlet and adjacent to the marina. Built in 2011, this spacious residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and coastal living. The open concept main living area features a modern kitchen with granite counters, SS appliances, center island, and abundant cabinet spaceideal for entertaining and everyday living. The versatile entry level multipurpose room with a full bathroom can easily serve as a guest suite, home office, or additional bedroom. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite boasts elegant tray ceilings, walk in closet, ensuite bathroom. Resort style amenities pool, spa, fitness & business centerall looking over the Intracoastal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1102
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peninsula on the Intracoastal
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PENINSULA ON THE INTRACOASTAL CONDO UNIT 33 TOWNHOUSE BLDG 3
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 08434515340030330
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: #13
  • Zoning Code: IPUD(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 626 Mariners Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$565,000.00 ($313.89 / sqft )

626 Mariners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

:Seller Motivated!! Fantastic Waterfront Key West Style Townhouse, with Private Deepwater Boat Dock, This Community Allows Boat Lifts, No Fixed Bridges, Just Minutes to the Ocean!! Wonderful Open Floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029276
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 12th Terrace 4, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$665,000.00 ($369.44 / sqft )

718 12th Terrace 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful Gated Intracoastal and Boating Community of Mariner Village! This stunning Updated Waterfront Home with attached Deepwater Boat Dock is just Minutes to the Ocean with No Fix

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118685
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Rider Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$685,000.00 ($393.68 / sqft )

732 Rider Road Virtual Tour More Like This

True waterfront living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath intracoastal townhome featuring a deeded boat slip and 20 feet of private dock space. With no HOA and no fixed bridges, this ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132528
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Harbors Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$549,900.00 ($273.04 / sqft )

115 Harbors Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**Seller is offering a 1 year home warranty to the buyer. Intracoastal community of only 51 homes, located minutes between West Palm Beach and Boca Raton. This spacious end unit offers extra natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144516
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Federal Highway 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$550,000.00 ($326.41 / sqft )

450 Federal Highway 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its best in this beautiful furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in East Boynton Beach. This well maintained home offers tranquil views overlooking the lush mangrov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011967
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 12th Terrace 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$699,900.00 ($364.53 / sqft )

718 12th Terrace 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mariner Village, a beautiful gated intracoastal boating community offering the best of South Florida waterfront living. This stunning waterfront home features an attached deepwater boat doc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020023
  2. Provided by VIP International Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Waterside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$625,000.00 ($283.06 / sqft )

3115 Waterside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of South Florida waterfront living in this completely reimagined Intracoastal townhome, designed for those who demand effortless luxury and direct access to the water. By boat,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003500
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice