710 16th Street A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027562 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 710 16th Street A
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1019 / -80.1356
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: Harbordale
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Alrei Real Estate Services LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Electric included! Beautiful 1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom apartment in the Harbordale neighborhood. Super convenient location. Close to downtown, Las Olas, Port Everglades, Fort Lauderdale airport, and tons of shopping. You'll love having your own private backyard patio to relax or hang out. The property is gated with tropical landscaping all around, giving it a peaceful, laid back vibe. Plus, all utilities are included. That's waste, water, sewer, and electric! One parking spot is also included. Great spot, great location, and no hassle with utility bills. Don't miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: EVERGLADE LAND SALES CO FIRST ADD LAUDERDALE CORR PL 2-15 D LOT 25 E1/2, 26, 27 & N1/2 VAC ALLEY ABUTTING SAID LOTS BLK 14
  • Parcel Number: 504214033350
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 16th Street 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,800.00 ($0.15 / sqft )

811 16th Street 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 12366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004565
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE 360 REALTY
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 16th Street A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,800.00 ($0.16 / sqft )

710 16th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Electric included! Beautiful 1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom apartment in the Harbordale neighborhood. Super convenient location. Close to downtown, Las Olas, Port Everglades, Fort Lauderdale airport, and tons

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 11437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003438
  2. Provided by Alrei Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1790 23rd Avenue 6a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,925.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1790 23rd Avenue 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Oversize & FULLY RENOVATED 1/1 in a Great Neighborhood in Beautiful Harbor Beach Washer & Dryer in unit walk half block to beach Impact bay windows & doors and upgrades. This beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003586
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 15th Street 310, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,100.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

1700 15th Street 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy 900 SQFT of updated space while you drink your coffee on the oversized balcony before you head down to the pool and enjoy the intercostal waterway views. You will also have access to the Tikki h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008250
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 23rd Street 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

201 23rd Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

RAPID APPROVAL! Fully Renovated AND Furnished 1 Bedroom + 1 Bathroom private unit with 7 12 month lease options available. Features full kitchen, bathroom, 1 parking space, and large shared backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011117
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 13th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,999.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

808 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment in east Fort Lauderdale with private covered balcony and dedicated parking. Newer kitchen with stainless steel appliances (with dishwasher & garbage disp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011600
  2. Provided by Dettman Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 13th Street 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,100.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

410 13th Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and open 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom featuring unique vaulted wood beam ceilings and a private fenced courtyard a rare find in this price range. This beautifully updated unit offers tile floors thro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016210
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 15th Street 5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,960.00 ($0.31 / sqft )

711 15th Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright corner unit 2BR/2BA in highly sought after Harbordale, East Fort Lauderdale! This 900 sq ft home features a spacious open kitchen with granite countertops, pantry, tile flooring, fresh paint, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice