Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34436
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $684.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,700,000
- Last Price Change: 08/04/25
- Days On Market: 284
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2184
- Acreage: 36.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: 2231944
- County: Citrus
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $518.38 / sqft
- Days On Market: 79
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2884
- Acreage: 36.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: LakeFront,WaterAccess
- Year Built: 2014
MLS#: 852545
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Home Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $262.30 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,250,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 424
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 14
- Bldg sqft: 4575
- Acreage: 34.84 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 2252203
- County: Citrus
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $207.61 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,250,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 424
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 12
- Bldg sqft: 5780
- Acreage: 34.80 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 842617
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $875,000.00
- Price sqft: $305.30 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
- Bldg sqft: 2866
- Acreage: 4.79 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: 2259208
- County: Citrus
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Other
- Middle School: Other
- High School: Other
- Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $850,000.00
- Days On Market: 11
- Acreage: 2.60 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: LakeFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 854464
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Warnocks Live Oak Park
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Investors Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $307.22 / sqft
- Previous Price: $649,900
- Last Price Change: 03/16/26
- Days On Market: 112
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1953
- Acreage: 17.99 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,LakeFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1958
MLS#: 851399
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Town Of Floral City
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $575,000.00
- Previous Price: $600,000
- Last Price Change: 01/26/26
- Days On Market: 234
- Acreage: 12.33 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 848375
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Oak Forest
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Mobile Home
- Price: $558,000.00
- Price sqft: $436.62 / sqft
- Previous Price: $568,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 122
- Bldg sqft: 1278
- Acreage: 3.88 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 851044
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Old Oaks
- Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $550,000.00
- Previous Price: $625,000
- Last Price Change: 04/04/26
- Days On Market: 391
- Acreage: 12.35 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 843701
- County: CITRUS
- City: Floral City
- Zipcode: 34436
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
- DMCA Notice