Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34448
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,495,000.00
- Price sqft: $333.85 / sqft
- Days On Market: 236
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4478
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 848358
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Elementary School: Homosassa
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Main Street Realty and Development
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $1,380,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,500,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 88
- Acreage: 49.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 852194
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $451.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,375,000
- Last Price Change: 12/13/25
- Days On Market: 512
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 2991
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,Riprap,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 839897
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Elementary School: Homosassa
- Middle School: Lecanto
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $356.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,475,000
- Last Price Change: 12/15/25
- Days On Market: 407
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3792
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: 843203
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Elementary School: Homosassa
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Meek Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $502.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 110
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2386
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2257621
- County: Citrus
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty New Tampa
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $992,750.00
- Previous Price: $1,045,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 88
- Acreage: 1.43 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 852251
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $975,000.00
- Price sqft: $326.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $985,000
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 369
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2982
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,Riprap,Seawall,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 844482
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Elementary School: Homosassa
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,297.81 / sqft
- Days On Market: 50
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 732
- Acreage: 3.62 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 2258565
- County: Citrus
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Other
- Middle School: Other
- High School: Other
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $353.10 / sqft
- Days On Market: 504
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2546
- Acreage: 0.09 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 840055
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Elementary School: Homosassa
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Bingham Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $178.95 / sqft
- Days On Market: 109
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4750
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 851564
- County: CITRUS
- City: Homosassa
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Homosassa
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
- DMCA Notice