Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Chipley
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 896 Main Street, Chipley, FL 32428
Single Family
  1. Price: $650,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $297.62 / sqft
  3. Bedrooms: 5
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Bldg sqft: 2184
  6. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1936
MLS#: 723031
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Chipley
  3. Zipcode: 32428
  4. Subdivision: Chipley
  5. Elementary School: Kate M. Smith
  6. Middle School: Roulhac
  7. High School: Chipley
  8. Provided by: SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
***** Neighborhood/Commercial Zoning***** Live and/or work there. The ''Stone House'' as it is known is a beautiful historical unique Office/Home built in 1919 by DR. G. C. Miller a local Chipley phy
Details for 768 Main Street, Chipley, FL 32428
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $86.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 141
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2299
  7. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1948
MLS#: 782858
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Chipley
  3. Zipcode: 32428
  4. Subdivision: Chipley
  5. Elementary School: Kate M. Smith
  6. Middle School: Roulhac
  7. High School: Chipley
  8. Provided by: AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Right in the middle of Chipley Florida, this home is centrally located within walking distance of all downtown Chipley. Come see this charming, older home and all of it's personality. This is one of C
Details for 704 Main Street, Chipley, FL 32428
Single Family
  1. Price: $175,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $106.45 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1644
  7. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: 789720
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Chipley
  3. Zipcode: 32428
  4. Subdivision: Chipley
  5. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
An investor special located in the heart of Chipley, this three bedroom two bath home offers 1644 ft. of living space and is full of character and potential. The property features high ceilings, spaci
Details for 1395 Warren Avenue, Chipley, FL 32428
Single Family
  1. Price: $159,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $120.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 31
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1325
  7. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 788162
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Chipley
  3. Zipcode: 32428
  4. Subdivision: Chipley
  5. Elementary School: Kate M. Smith
  6. Middle School: Roulhac
  7. High School: Chipley
  8. Provided by: Elite Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Solid brick home on a slab located in the city limits of Chipley. This 1992 home features 3 bedrooms with another room that could serve as a fourth, one bathroom, and an inside laundry room. There is
Details for 815 5th Street, Chipley, FL 32428
Single Family
  1. Price: $159,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $130.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $169,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 578
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1227
  9. Acreage: 0.57 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: 763670
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Chipley
  3. Zipcode: 32428
  4. Subdivision: Chipley
  5. Elementary School: Kate M. Smith
  6. Middle School: Roulhac
  7. High School: Chipley
  8. Provided by: SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
This meticulously kept double wide mobile home boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, situated on a desirable city corner lot. The property features a charming sunroom, perfect for relaxation, and a conve
Details for 698 Bradley Lane, Chipley, FL 32428
Single Family
  1. Price: $159,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $93.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1700
  7. Acreage: 0.60 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 789389
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Chipley
  3. Zipcode: 32428
  4. Subdivision: Chipley
  5. Provided by: Chipola Realty, Chipley Office
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Investor Special in Chipley 3BR Brick Home on Spacious Lot! Opportunity knocks with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home situated on approximately 0.6 +/ acres in Chipley! This property offers soli
Details for 1-2 Lot 75 Pecan Street, Chipley, FL 32428
Land
  1. Price: $24,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 471
  3. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 767705
  1. County: WASHINGTON
  2. City: Chipley
  3. Zipcode: 32428
  4. Subdivision: Chipley
  5. Provided by: ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover your opportunity for country living in the heart of Chipley with this nice corner lot! Located close to Downtown Chipley where you'll find local restaurants and shops as well as close proxim