Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Compass Lake
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 0000 Broadview Avenue, Alford, FL 32420
Land
  1. Price: $1,687,500.00
  2. Days On Market: 11
  3. Acreage: 225.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 789172
  1. County: JACKSON
  2. City: Alford
  3. Zipcode: 32420
  4. Subdivision: Compass Lake
  5. Provided by: Chipola Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover an exceptional opportunity to own approximately 225 acres of pristine, wooded land near Compass Lake in the Hills. This expansive property consists of four connecting parcels, offering flexib
Details for 2672 Laurel Drive, Alford, FL 32420
Single Family
  1. Price: $980,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $241.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,150,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 177
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 4050
  9. Acreage: 2.25 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 781721
  1. County: JACKSON
  2. City: Alford
  3. Zipcode: 32420
  4. Subdivision: Compass Lake In The Hills
  5. Elementary School: Cottondale
  6. Middle School: Cottondale
  7. High School: Cottondale
  8. Provided by: Think Real Estate
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
🏠 Beautifully Remodeled 6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home 4,050 SF of Pure Florida Living! This expansive 6 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story home offers an impressive 4,050 sq ft of completely remodeled livi
Details for 2672 Lakeview Circle, Alford, FL 32420
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $387.83 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2318
  7. Acreage: 3.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront,ShorelineNatural
  12. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 789419
  1. County: JACKSON
  2. City: Alford
  3. Zipcode: 32420
  4. Subdivision: Compass Lake
  5. Elementary School: Cottondale
  6. Middle School: Cottondale
  7. High School: Cottondale
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
This listing includes the waterfront home, a huge barn, and a guest house on 3 acres! The 2944sf barn (Parcel ID 06 2N 11 0307 00B0 0060) & the 1 bed/ 1 bath cabin (address is 2677 Lakeview Circle
Details for 00 Sadorus Avenue, Alford, FL 32420
Land
  1. Price: $285,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 1
  3. Acreage: 41.13 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 789685
  1. County: JACKSON
  2. City: Alford
  3. Zipcode: 32420
  4. Subdivision: Compass Lake Hills Unit 6
  5. Provided by: Indian Springs Real Estate
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own approximately 40 acres with an additional residential lot providing convenient access and added flexibility. Whether you're envisioning a private estate, family compound, recre
Details for 2739 Bellaire Court, Alford, FL 32420
Single Family
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $140.45 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $260,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 102
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1780
  9. Acreage: 2.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 784419
  1. County: JACKSON
  2. City: Alford
  3. Zipcode: 32420
  4. Subdivision: Compass Lake Hills Unit 6
  5. Elementary School: Cottondale
  6. Middle School: Cottondale
  7. High School: Cottondale
  8. Provided by: American Gold Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Owners are MOTIVATED, they are having to move for health reasons. Located in the Compass Lake in the Hills resort community. Go to their website to check out all the amenities you will have access t
Details for 565 Fairview Road, Alford, FL 32420
Single Family
  1. Price: $243,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.89 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 47
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1684
  8. Acreage: 1.03 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 787432
  1. County: JACKSON
  2. City: Alford
  3. Zipcode: 32420
  4. Subdivision: Compass Lake
  5. Elementary School: Cottondale
  6. Middle School: Cottondale
  7. High School: Cottondale
  8. Provided by: WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover Your Dream Home in the Compass Lakes Community! The Cabot Plan offers a spacious open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the Living, Dining, and Kitchen areas perfect for entertaining. Th
Details for 3534 Nortek Boulevard, Marianna, FL 32448
Single Family
  1. Price: $241,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $143.70 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 47
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1684
  8. Acreage: 1.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 787431
  1. County: JACKSON
  2. City: Marianna
  3. Zipcode: 32448
  4. Subdivision: Compass Lake
  5. Elementary School: Cottondale
  6. Middle School: Cottondale
  7. High School: Cottondale
  8. Provided by: WJH Brokerage FL LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 781 Bighorn Avenue, Alford, FL 32420
Single Family
  1. Price: $209,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $133.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $215,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1568
  9. Acreage: 1.07 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 788095
  1. County: JACKSON
  2. City: Alford
  3. Zipcode: 32420
  4. Subdivision: Compass Lake Hills Unit 5
  5. Provided by: American Gold Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Brand new 2026 manufactured home on over an acre in the scenic Compass Lake in the Hills community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes and a 10x20 c
Details for 1065 Highlands Circle, Alford, FL 32420
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $111.11 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $195,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 233
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1791
  9. Acreage: 1.29 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 779344
  1. County: JACKSON
  2. City: Alford
  3. Zipcode: 32420
  4. Subdivision: Compass Lake Hills Unit 6
  5. Provided by: American Gold Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Your search for the perfect home ends here! Introducing a stunning, brand new 2025 four bedroom, two bath manufactured home, resting on a sprawling acre plus lot. Inside, you'll find a generous living
Details for 000 Apalachicola Avenue, Alford, FL 32420
Single Family
  1. Price: $195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $108.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $190,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 233
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1791
  9. Acreage: 1.38 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 779345
  1. County: JACKSON
  2. City: Alford
  3. Zipcode: 32420
  4. Subdivision: Compass Lake Hills Unit 4
  5. Provided by: American Gold Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice