Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Connell Lake Estates
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1309 Timucuan Trail, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $530,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.65 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3495
  8. Acreage: 0.40 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 853767
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Connell Lake Estates
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Van Der Valk Realty, LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Proven Vacation Rental Resort Style 4 Bedroom (+ 5th bedroom/ office) Heated Pool Home in Connell Lake Estates 1309 N Timucuan Trail, Inverness, FL 34453 Turnkey opportunity in the established Conne
Details for 4457 Avocet Court, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $407,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $156.95 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2599
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 854694
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Connell Lake Estates
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This is an extremely well maintained house. Completely updated 3 bedroom/2 bathroom/lanai/2 car garage POOL home, located in the desirable community of Connell Lake Estates, aka Lakeside. Walking in
Details for 4482 Avocet Court, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2763
  8. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: 854547
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Connell Lake Estates
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this original owner, custom built two story home offers a well designed layout, thoughtful updates, and inviting indoor outdoor living in a highly convenient location.
Details for 4588 Van Ness Road, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $379,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 67
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2561
  8. Acreage: 0.61 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 852907
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Connell Lake Estates
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to beautiful CONNELL LAKE ESTATES! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage, pool home has reason to boast having an oversized .61 lot with a water view of a gorgeous lake. Home is in an ideal l
Details for 1063 Sabal Palm Way, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $152.20 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2293
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: 854403
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Connell Lake Estates
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Connell Lake Estates, aka "Lakeside," is a well hidden gem in Citrus County. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is ready for a new owner. The living room is open to the kitchen and fe