Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Forest Lake North
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 650 Wacker Street, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $455,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $172.69 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $465,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2640
  10. Acreage: 1.25 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 852879
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Forest Lake North
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Cornerstone RE
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of space, flexibility, and opportunity with this 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 2,460 sq. ft. of living space on 1.25 acres, complete with a private attached mother in
Details for 5905 Highland Park Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $106.07 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $259,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 69
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2356
  9. Acreage: 1.49 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 852820
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Forest Lake North
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Citrus Ridge Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This may be exactly what youve been searching for! This super sized 2002 double wide offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an impressive 2,356 square feet of living space, all situated on 1.49 acres bac
Details for 5084 Evanston Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $239,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $249,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 209
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1512
  9. Acreage: 2.68 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: 849008
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Forest Lake North
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
OWNER IS OFFERING A $10,000 HOME IMPROVEMENT BONUS for this 3 bedroom home that is perfectly situated on 2.68 acres of land, 2 lots and 2 addresses offering plenty of space and privacy. The open layou
Details for 4880 Highland Park Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $86.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $229,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 29
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2591
  9. Acreage: 1.25 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 853957
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Forest Lake North
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Florida Real Estate Lifestyles LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in ready and packed with over $100,000 in upgrades, this beautifully updated home on 1. 25 acres offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful living in hernando. Featuring a large work
Details for 1099 La Salle Street, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $169,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $99.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1706
  8. Acreage: 1.25 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 854004
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Forest Lake North
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
An opportunity you dont want to miss to build real equity on the Nature Coast. Sitting on 1.25 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is ready for its next owner to step in and create value. The lot i