Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Indian River Heights Unit 8
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 186 23rd Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $261.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 75
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1872
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: R11167030
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Indian River Heights Unit 2
  5. Elementary School: Citrus (Indian River)
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Fully furnished and priced to sell! This stunning remodel offers style, comfort, and peace of mind with a new roof, impact glass, a new kitchen, updated baths, and beautiful new flooring throughout. T
Details for 166 23rd Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $469,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $308.96 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 77
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 1518
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: R11166292
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Indian River Heights Unit 2
  5. Elementary School: Citrus (Indian River)
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: TruDeals Realty Corp
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 150 9th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $266.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1689
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: B26026609
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Indian River Heights Unit 8
  5. Provided by: McAlister Properties LLC
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
BEAUTIFUL 3/2/2 POOL HOME in desirable Indian River Heights with NO HOA! This move in ready Vero Beach property offers the Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for with a fully fenced yard, private
Details for 160 9th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $389,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $273.75 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $399,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 7
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1421
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: B26024405
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Indian River Heights Unit 8
  5. Elementary School: Citrus (Indian River)
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: EXIT Right Realty
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Your dream home awaits! This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA GEM is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street. Pride of ownership boasts in the updates and finishes these sellers have made. All new applian
Details for 266 20th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $325,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $199.63 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $339,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 19
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1628
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: B26019161
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Indian River Heights Unit 1
  5. Elementary School: Citrus (Indian River)
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming and move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is centrally located in the heart of Vero Beach with no HOA. Featuring all impact windows for added peace of mind and quiet, this home offers a
Details for 136 16th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $251.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1190
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: B26022248
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Indian River Heights Unit 4
  5. Elementary School: Citrus (Indian River)
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Billero & Billero Properties
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Catch the breeze + settle into this charming 3/2 close to the beach. Designed w/ laid back surf vibes this home blends comfort + versatility w/ a splash of style. Durable + stylish tile looking lamina