Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Inverness Highlands
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5848 Aloha Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,280,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $441.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,300,000
  4. Last Price Change: 10/04/25
  5. Days On Market: 276
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 16
  9. Bldg sqft: 2898
  10. Acreage: 6.53 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: 847106
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come say Aloha to your dream property! This one of a kind 6.5 acre gated estate offers resort style living, multi home flexibility, and room for e
Details for 3865-3899 Gulf To Lake Highway, Inverness, FL 34453
Land
  1. Price: $1,199,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,298,900
  3. Last Price Change: 08/21/25
  4. Days On Market: 958
  5. Acreage: 3.80 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 827197
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands U 1 9
  5. Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
This large and rare 3.8 acres of land zoned GNC Commercial features 429 of Highway frontage on SR 44 (29,500 AADT) just West of the signalized intersection at Independence Hwy. This location offers
Details for 3956 Fernpark Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $625,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $334.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $629,000
  4. Last Price Change: 09/05/25
  5. Days On Market: 402
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1873
  10. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 843364
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This COMPLETELY REMODELED home sits in the desirable Inverness Highlands & features 3 beds, 2 baths, a 2 car garage, 0.44 acres, & a HUGE 45x26 detached metal garage that can store TWO SEMI TRUCKS. Up
Listing Details for 3493 Gulf-to-lake Highway, Inverness, FL 34452
Land
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 809
  3. Acreage: 0.97 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 831256
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands U 1 9
  5. Provided by: Diana G.Marcum P.A.
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Harness the power of this strategic location in a high demand area experiencing unprecedented commercial expansion. Located just East of Lowe's, Walmart, Wendy's, McDonald's, Ruby Tuesdays, Olive Ga
Details for 5580 Kline Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $118.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $449,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 83
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3615
  10. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 852409
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience exceptional living in this spacious Inverness home, designed for comfort, productivity and entertaining. Set on a fenced quiet 1/2 acre parcel this home gives you the perfect balance of so
Details for 5838 Arbor Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $410,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $69.52 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $417,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 102
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  9. Bldg sqft: 5898
  10. Acreage: 1.91 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 851863
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Synergy Realty Services, LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious pool home with huge workshop/detached 3 bay car garage (30'x40') and dual covered RV carport with high clearance on approximately 2 acres in the conveniently located neighborhood of Inverness
Details for 934 Apopka Avenue, Inverness, FL 34452
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $409,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $194.82 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $419,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 54
  6. Bldg sqft: 2104
  7. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 853287
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Brand new construction by Southern Impression Homes! One unit is currently occupied and leased through 04/30/2027, providing an existing tenant in place at closing, while the other unit is available
Details for 907 Pineaire Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $385,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.89 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 59
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2423
  8. Acreage: 2.16 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 853116
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare find!!!! ,,,,,,does a beautifully maintained pool home with a little over two acres of fully usable land and too many fruit trees and vines to mention and no deed restrictions sound good to you?
Details for 2980 Hester Street, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $339,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $162.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $349,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 86
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2088
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 852349
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands North
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Parsley Real Estate, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
VIDEO tour, ask your Realtor If you've been waiting for the perfect home or a place to land for retirement this is it. This move in ready beautifully maintained 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths home offers ef
Details for 47 Fitzpatrick Avenue, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $131.94 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 208
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2273
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 849121
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands North
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Wave Elite Realty LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Inverness Highlands Northwhere modern craftsmanship meets small town charm. This brand new construction home offers 1,503 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 3 spac