Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Inverness Village
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $2,000,000.00
- Days On Market: 812
- Acreage: 2.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 831252
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Inverness Village
- Provided by: Diana G.Marcum P.A.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $439,000.00
- Price sqft: $164.73 / sqft
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2665
- Acreage: 0.62 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: 854119
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Villages Of Inverness
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $339,900.00
- Price sqft: $133.45 / sqft
- Previous Price: $349,900
- Last Price Change: 03/18/26
- Days On Market: 111
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2547
- Acreage: 0.45 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 851435
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Villages Of Inverness
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: The Holloway Group
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $310,000.00
- Price sqft: $136.03 / sqft
- Previous Price: $330,000
- Last Price Change: 02/09/26
- Days On Market: 127
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2279
- Acreage: 0.80 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: 851013
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Inverness Village
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Flatfee.com
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $293,300.00
- Price sqft: $109.77 / sqft
- Days On Market: 269
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2672
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 847065
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Inverness Village
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $279,000.00
- Price sqft: $151.14 / sqft
- Previous Price: $289,000
- Last Price Change: 03/12/26
- Days On Market: 112
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1846
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 851443
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Inverness Village
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: RE/MAX Champions
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $273,250.00
- Price sqft: $113.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 180
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2408
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 849886
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Inverness Village
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $269,000.00
- Price sqft: $116.65 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2306
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 854249
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Villages Of Inverness
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Savvy Avenue LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $268,250.00
- Price sqft: $115.08 / sqft
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2331
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 850572
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Inverness Village
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $264,650.00
- Price sqft: $114.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 166
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2313
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 849900
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34452
- Subdivision: Inverness Village
- Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Lecanto
- Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
- DMCA Notice