Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like River Acres
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5980 81st Terrace, Parkland, FL 33067
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $396.32 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6308
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: B26014627
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Parkland
  3. Zipcode: 33067
  4. Subdivision: Riverside Acres
  5. Elementary School: Riverglades
  6. Middle School: Westglades
  7. High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  8. Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Rarely is perfection achieved. Yet, it has with this completely updated & reimagined residence. The finest materials, refined finishes & the owners critical eye has resulted in a truly sophisticated h
Details for 14216 144th Parkway, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $597,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 92
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4800
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: R11162084
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: River Oak Acres
  5. Provided by: Red Gator Real Estate
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
This beautifully updated waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida outdoor living with direct lake access. Inside, two separate sets of three panel retractable sl
Details for 0 144th Parkway, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Land
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 14
  3. Acreage: 8.67 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26021183
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: River Oak Acres
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover a rare opportunity to own 8.67 acres which backs up to the River Oak Acres subdivision in western Okeechobee County. This beautiful property backs up directly to River Oak Acres' 4,700 foot
Details for 3809 Needles Drive, Orlando, FL 32810
Single Family
  1. Price: $359,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 82
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1890
  7. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: O6383011
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: Orlando
  3. Zipcode: 32810
  4. Subdivision: Riverside Acres Fourth Add
  5. Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Back on market at appraised value! Set on a generously sized lot in an established Orlando neighborhood, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers versatility and privacy. Inside, youll find nearly 1
Details for 8115 Easy Street, Arcadia, FL 34269
Single Family
  1. Price: $345,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.67 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1800
  8. Acreage: 0.52 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: C7526025
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: Arcadia
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Peace River Acres Add 01
  5. Provided by: PRESTIGE REALTY OF FLORIDA, LL
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Under Construction. HOME CURRENTLY UNDER CONSTRUCTION. Welcome to your dream home in the serene community of Peace River Acres in Arcadia! This brand new, open concept residence is
Details for 13578 144th Parkway, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $335,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $130.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $369,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 95
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2564
  10. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: R11161529
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: River Oak Acres
  5. Provided by: Mixon Real Estate Group
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
River Oaks! On the wide Kissimmee River. 2 bed 2 bath CBS home with detached garage. 1,620 sq ft under air 2,564 living area. Boat house w/electric & water, 24 x 30 detached garage, Florida room, Isla
Details for 13378 144th Parkway, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Single Family
  1. Price: $289,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $108.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2668
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: B26022250
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: River Oak Acres
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Osceola
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own a waterfront property on highly desirable sw 144th parkway in river oak acres! This property features direct water access and a private boat dock on the kissimmee river offerin
Details for 19720 94th Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $279,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $88.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 90
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 3136
  7. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: R11162623
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: River Acres
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Aviators dream, fly right in to this 3 bedroom 2 bath home sitting on 1 acre of land with direct access to the private air strip. Located at the end of the street offering plenty of privacy and space
Details for 0 16th Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Land
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 292
  3. Acreage: 2.30 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: R11110063
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: River Oak Acres
  5. Provided by: Rappa Realty Group LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Available now... 2.3 acre lush lot in well established airport community.This property is on a paved,corner lot.The neighborhood features a 4700' air strip as well.A survey is available to build your
Details for 13364 144th Parkway, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Land
  1. Price: $175,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 16
  3. Acreage: 0.67 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26020435
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34974
  4. Subdivision: River Oak Acres
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)