Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Southern Colonization
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,181,500.00
- Days On Market: 18
- Acreage: 85.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26019759
- County: Okeechobee
- City: Okeechobee
- Zipcode: 34972
- Subdivision: Southern Colonization Co
- Provided by: McFarland Real Estate Co
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $660,000.00
- Days On Market: 147
- Acreage: 20.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: F10541254
- County: Okeechobee
- City: Okeechobee
- Zipcode: 34972
- Subdivision: Southern Colonization
- Provided by: Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $415.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 112
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1325
- Acreage: 8.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: R11155848
- County: Okeechobee
- City: Okeechobee
- Zipcode: 34972
- Subdivision: Southern Colonization Co
- Provided by: T3 Realty, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $460,000.00
- Price sqft: $121.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 95
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3776
- Acreage: 14.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: R11161465
- County: Okeechobee
- City: Okeechobee
- Zipcode: 34972
- Subdivision: Southern Colonization Company
- Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
- Middle School: Yearling
- High School: Okeechobee
- Provided by: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $399,900.00
- Price sqft: $306.91 / sqft
- Previous Price: $419,900
- Last Price Change: 02/11/26
- Days On Market: 188
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1303
- Acreage: 5.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: R11138130
- County: Okeechobee
- City: Okeechobee
- Zipcode: 34972
- Subdivision: The Southern Colonization Comp
- Provided by: American Realty of PSL LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $380,000.00
- Price sqft: $291.86 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1302
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: B26013873
- County: Okeechobee
- City: Okeechobee
- Zipcode: 34972
- Subdivision: Southern Colonization Company
- Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
- Middle School: Yearling
- High School: Okeechobee
- Provided by: Real Estate Solutions Today
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $338,500.00
- Price sqft: $225.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $339,000
- Last Price Change: 02/24/26
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1500
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: R11135685
- County: Okeechobee
- City: Okeechobee
- Zipcode: 34972
- Subdivision: Southern Colonization Co
- Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
- Middle School: Yearling
- High School: Okeechobee
- Provided by: American Realty of PSL LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $329,900.00
- Previous Price: $288,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 147
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: F10540792
- County: Okeechobee
- City: Okeechobee
- Zipcode: 34972
- Subdivision: Southern Colonization Co
- Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $319,000.00
- Price sqft: $186.88 / sqft
- Days On Market: 12
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1707
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: B26022258
- County: Okeechobee
- City: Okeechobee
- Zipcode: 34972
- Subdivision: Southern Colonization
- Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
- Middle School: Yearling
- High School: Okeechobee
- Provided by: Red Gator Real Estate
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $215,000.00
- Days On Market: 23
- Acreage: 2.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26017352
- County: Okeechobee
- City: Okeechobee
- Zipcode: 34972
- Subdivision: Southern Colonization Company
- Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
- Middle School: Yearling
- High School: Okeechobee
- Provided by: My Realty Group, LLC.
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice