Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Southern Colonization Co
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 23481 144th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $1,181,500.00
  2. Days On Market: 18
  3. Acreage: 85.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26019759
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Southern Colonization Co
  5. Provided by: McFarland Real Estate Co
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
This property is prime for any agricultural use . It can be fenced and used for cattle, or it is currently being used as row crop. It has a 2 inch and a large 8 inch well onsite. Having this amount of
Listing Details for 18714 300th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $660,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 147
  3. Acreage: 20.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: F10541254
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Southern Colonization
  5. Provided by: Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
20 Acres located in NW Okeechobee County(Prairie) Property is cleared, culvert, Residential/Agricultural. Great family retreat. Build your dream home. plant your garden. Country living.
Details for 16112 276th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $415.09 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 112
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1325
  7. Acreage: 8.00 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: R11155848
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Southern Colonization Co
  5. Provided by: T3 Realty, LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
A MUST SEE HOMESTEADER'S PARADISE! Welcoming a Private 7.5 Acres Plus 2.5 Acres totaling 10 Stunning Acres you can enjoy the Peace and Privacy! Perfect for livestock, A nice size Pond on the propert
Details for 18034 286th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $460,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $121.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 95
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3776
  8. Acreage: 14.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: R11161465
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Southern Colonization Company
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
13.75 Acre Parcel in the Viking, located 1 mile off the main paved road NW 192th Ave. Property features all utilities & infrastructure, CBS garage, Pond, & fenced with a DWMH that would need repaired
Details for 15628 310th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $306.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $419,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 188
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1303
  9. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: R11138130
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: The Southern Colonization Comp
  5. Provided by: American Realty of PSL LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Don't miss the opportunity to own 5 acres featuring a 2020 double wide mobile home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,303 square feet of living space. The property includes three separate entrances a
Details for 15367 296th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $380,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $291.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1302
  7. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: B26013873
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Southern Colonization Company
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Real Estate Solutions Today
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 14675 270th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $338,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $225.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $339,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 5
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1500
  9. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: R11135685
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Southern Colonization Co
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: American Realty of PSL LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Brand new 2025 CBS construction on 1.25 fully fenced acres in Okeechobee! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and country freedom. Zoned Residential/A
Details for 19418 246th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $329,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $288,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  4. Days On Market: 147
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: F10540792
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Southern Colonization Co
  5. Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
LITTLE HOUSE ON THE PRAIRIE This 2024 TURN KEY 3 bedroom / 2 full bath 1456 sq foot home is sitting peacefully on 1.25 acres of nature. The home features an open concept layout with spacious living a
Details for 18574 284th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Single Family
  1. Price: $319,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $186.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 12
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1707
  7. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: B26022258
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Southern Colonization
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: Red Gator Real Estate
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
BRAND NEW CHAMPION 4/2 HOME in the HIGHLY DESIRED Viking/Prairie! This home sits on 1.25 fully fenced acres with an abundant of mature oak trees that can be viewed from the front porch or the oversize
Details for 19636 272nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972
Land
  1. Price: $215,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 23
  3. Acreage: 2.50 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: B26017352
  1. County: Okeechobee
  2. City: Okeechobee
  3. Zipcode: 34972
  4. Subdivision: Southern Colonization Company
  5. Elementary School: Seminole (Okeechobee)
  6. Middle School: Yearling
  7. High School: Okeechobee
  8. Provided by: My Realty Group, LLC.
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity to acquire two build ready vacant lots on NW 272nd St in Okeechobee, offered together for added value, flexibility, and long term potential. Located in an area known for spacio