Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Whispering Palms
  2. Listing Status = Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
Single Family
  1. Price: $439,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $320.91 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 55
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1368
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1952
MLS#: B26003760
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Lake Worth Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33460
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms 1
  5. High School: Lake Worth
  6. Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  7. Provided through
  8. DMCA Notice
Details for Address Not Provided
Single Family
  1. Price: $374,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $423.62 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $389,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 38
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 885
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: B26010974
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Lake Worth Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33460
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms 5
  5. Elementary School: Barton
  6. Middle School: Lantana Community
  7. High School: Lake Worth
  8. Provided by: Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Beatiful and spacious two bedroom home located in desirable Lake Worth. The inviting property features an open concept kitchen with elegant granite countertops, complemented by modern gray laminate fl
Details for Address Not Provided
Single Family
  1. Price: $369,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $417.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 885
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: B26016374
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Lake Worth Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33460
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms 5
  5. Elementary School: Barton
  6. Middle School: Lantana Community
  7. High School: Lake Worth
  8. Provided by: Volante Realty Group LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom property is a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Nestled in a rapidly growing area, it offers strong potential for future appreciation a
Details for 304 8th Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $285,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $208.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1370
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: B26016306
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Vero Beach
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Paradise
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath single family home on a corner lot in a quiet, tucked away street in Vero Beachjust minutes from shopping & dining, and under 20 minutes to Ocean Drive's b
Listing Details for 339 8th Ave Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1442
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: R11160884
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Sub Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Vero Beach
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Beneduce Realty Inc
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
nice 3bd rm 1 1/2 bath with living rm, laundry rm, nice size family/bonus room. close to shopping, schools, dining and beaches. this is a must see.
Details for 110 6th Court Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $245,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $278.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 151
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 880
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: R11147319
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 1
  5. Provided by: Watson Realty Corporation
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Owner Motivated! Move in Ready Large Corner Lot CBS Home w/ NO HOA at an Affordable Price w/ fenced Back Yard! Some of the Features to this Property include A/C 2019, Newer Metal Roof 2018, Updated 12
Details for 390 7th Rd Road Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $218.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1032
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: B26014812
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 4
  5. Elementary School: Vero Beach
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
This home is being sold as is and offers great potential for the right buyer. With a little TLC, it can truly shine. It features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open porch, and a spacious backyard, perfec
Details for 412 7th Road Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $210,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $269.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $214,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 146
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 780
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: R11148384
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 4
  5. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
This home could be perfect for a first time buyer! Cute remodeled 2 bedroom 1 one bath with all tile throughout the home. Roof done in 2024! Concrete block home in a well established neighborhood. Bri
Details for 161 6th Ct Court Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,750.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,775
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 28
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1600
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: B26015051
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Whispering Palms Unit 1
  5. Elementary School: Vero Beach
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: InvestPro Properties Inc
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
"Charming Vero Beach Home in Quiet Neighborhood", 2 x1 single family house with about 1,006 sq ft of living space. Built in 1957 located at whispering palms subdivision