Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Wyld Palms
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 956 Ibis Circle, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $348,850.00
  2. Price sqft: $202.82 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $353,850
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 402
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1720
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Waterfront
  16. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 843209
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Wyld Palms
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakeside breeze located in " the premier gated, lakeside community of wyld palms. This brand new craftsman waterfront home features 3 bedrooms/2 bat
Details for 1260 Turnstone Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $330,650.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $335,650
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 46
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2200
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 853407
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Wyld Palms
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
The Bliss Point House Located in the " Premier Gated Lakeside Community of Wyld Palms". This 2200 floorplan is a contemporary, well designed layout that caters to the needs of the modern families.
Details for 1280 Heron Point Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $312,450.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $317,450
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 853
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2020
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 829999
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Wyld Palms
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The floridian located in the " premier gated, lakeside community of wyld palms the 2020 floorplan is a contemporary and well designed layout that
Details for 1248 Heron Point Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $311,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $316,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 848
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1970
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 830013
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Wyld Palms
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The entertainer located in the " premier gated, lakeside community of wyld palms". This brand new block home features 3 bedrooms/ 2 baths, and 2 car
Details for 1160 Heron Point Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $310,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $157.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $315,600
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 295
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1970
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 846103
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Wyld Palms
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
The entertainer located in the " premier gated, lakeside community of wyld palms. This 1970 floorplan is a contemporary new block home features 3 bedrooms/ 2 baths, and 2 car garage. This archite
Details for 1110 Heron Point Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $298,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1720
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 854186
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Wyld Palms
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
The Orchard House Located in " The Premier Gated, Lakeside Community of Wyld Palms. This Brand New Home Features 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, and 2 Car Garage. This architectural design combines charm, fun
Details for 1100 Heron Pt Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $295,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $300,250
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 398
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1635
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 843503
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Wyld Palms
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
THE La Casa Blanca Located in the "Premier Gated, Lakeside Community of Wyld Palms. Welcome to this captivating 1635 model home, this carefully crafted design offers a harmonious balance of comfort
Details for 1117 Heron Point Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $291,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $196.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $296,250
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 400
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1485
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 843384
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Wyld Palms
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
The CHATEAU Located in the " Premier Gated, Lakeside Community of Wyld Palms. This Brand New Block Construction Home Features 3 Bedrooms/2 Bath, and 2 Car Garage. This home boasts great curb appe
Details for 1250 Turnstone Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $288,750.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $318,750
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1512
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 853737
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Wyld Palms
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
THE WISTERIA Located in the " Premier Gated, Lakeside Community of Wyld Palms. This Brand New Block Construction Home Featuring 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, and a 2 Car Garage. The home has great curb
Details for 1270 Turnstone Terrace, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $286,350.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $291,350
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 49
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1485
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 853247
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Wyld Palms
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Adams Homes Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
THE WILLOW Located in " The Premier Gated, Lakeside Community of Wyld Palms. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, AND 2 Car Garage. The inviting entryway showcases a dining